The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2017_HRBFIE-FEL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation Health Facility 2017, Endline Survey

Burkina Faso, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2017_HRBFIE-FEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/01gp-gm52
Producer(s)
Manuela de Allegri, Herve Hien, Paul Jacob Robyn
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2019
Last modified
Oct 01, 2019
Page views
208054
Downloads
2655
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_jul19
  • f1p_jul19
  • f1u_jul19
  • f2_jul19
  • f3_jul19
  • f4_jul19
  • f5_jul19
  • f6_jul19
  • f7_jul19

F1_08_SEQ S (f1_08_seq)

Data file: f1u_jul19

Overview

Valid: 28611
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 51
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 14
End: 15
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 51
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Pilule contraceptive 561
2%
2 Injectables/ Depo-Provera 561
2%
3 Insertion d'implant/Norplant 561
2%
4 Pr 561
2%
5 Pr 561
2%
6 Dispositif intra-ut 561
2%
7 St 561
2%
8 St 561
2%
9 Diaphragme 561
2%
10 Pillule du lendemain 561
2%
11 Mousse/gel 561
2%
12 Traitement infertilit 561
2%
13 Accouchement spontan 561
2%
14 Accouchement par c 561
2%
15 Accouchement assist 561
2%
16 Accouchement 561
2%
17 Soins post-nataux 561
2%
18 Polio 0 -BCG (Bacille de Calmette Gu 561
2%
19 Polio 1-Penta 1(DTCoq, l'h 561
2%
20 Polio 2-Penta 2(DTCoq, l'h 561
2%
21 Polio 3-Penta 3(DTCoq, l'h 561
2%
22 Vitamine A 561
2%
23 M 561
2%
24 Fi 561
2%
25 Doses contre la rougeole 1 (<1 an) 561
2%
26 VAT (Anatoxine t 561
2%
27 Soins curatifs par m 561
2%
28 Soins curatifs par infirmier DE/Sage-femme DE/Assistant de s 561
2%
29 Soins curatifs par Agent de sant 561
2%
30 Test de diagnostic rapide du paludisme 561
2%
31 Diagnostic en laboratoire du paludisme 561
2%
32 Traitement du paludisme par une polyth 561
2%
33 Diagnostic en laboratoire de la tuberculose 561
2%
34 Traitement de la tuberculose 561
2%
35 Soins pr 561
2%
36 Transfusion de sang 561
2%
37 Traitement de cas de malnutrition sev 561
2%
38 Diagnostic, traitement, test et counselling 561
2%
39 Conseil et D 561
2%
40 Pr 561
2%
41 Traitement Antir 561
2%
42 Soins d'urgence 24 heures (en cas de viol) 561
2%
43 S 561
2%
44 Evacuation en ambulance vers un autre centre de r 561
2%
45 561
2%
46 561
2%
47 561
2%
48 561
2%
49 561
2%
50 561
2%
51 561
2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.