The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2017_HRBFIE-FEL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation Health Facility 2017, Endline Survey

Burkina Faso, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2017_HRBFIE-FEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/01gp-gm52
Producer(s)
Manuela de Allegri, Herve Hien, Paul Jacob Robyn
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2019
Last modified
Oct 01, 2019
Page views
208062
Downloads
2655
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_jul19
  • f1p_jul19
  • f1u_jul19
  • f2_jul19
  • f3_jul19
  • f4_jul19
  • f5_jul19
  • f6_jul19
  • f7_jul19

F1_803_Montant total FCFA: a. Au sein de la formation sanitaire (f1_803_a)

Data file: f1u_jul19

Overview

Valid: 18499
Invalid: 10112
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 999999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 19
End: 24
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 999999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Aucun frais 15656
84.6%
1 11
0.1%
2 10
0.1%
3 3
0%
4 1
0%
5 11
0.1%
7 10
0.1%
8 1
0%
9 1
0%
10 71
0.4%
25 36
0.2%
27 1
0%
30 2
0%
40 1
0%
47 1
0%
50 70
0.4%
75 30
0.2%
98 19
0.1%
100 1062
5.7%
125 6
0%
150 15
0.1%
200 392
2.1%
209 4
0%
250 104
0.6%
300 91
0.5%
340 1
0%
350 4
0%
400 9
0%
450 1
0%
500 299
1.6%
508 1
0%
600 41
0.2%
650 3
0%
700 11
0.1%
750 63
0.3%
800 4
0%
850 1
0%
900 15
0.1%
950 2
0%
1000 77
0.4%
1100 7
0%
1200 3
0%
1250 1
0%
1400 2
0%
1500 15
0.1%
1600 2
0%
2000 30
0.2%
2200 1
0%
2500 5
0%
2600 1
0%
2862 1
0%
3000 15
0.1%
3500 4
0%
3600 3
0%
4000 9
0%
4400 2
0%
4600 2
0%
5000 40
0.2%
5200 2
0%
5400 1
0%
5500 1
0%
6000 17
0.1%
6400 1
0%
7000 13
0.1%
7340 1
0%
7500 3
0%
8000 20
0.1%
8400 2
0%
8500 1
0%
9000 22
0.1%
9998 1
0%
9999 1
0%
10000 25
0.1%
11000 15
0.1%
11200 1
0%
11900 1
0%
12000 11
0.1%
12400 1
0%
12500 3
0%
13000 10
0.1%
13500 5
0%
14000 2
0%
14300 1
0%
14500 1
0%
15000 10
0.1%
15600 1
0%
16000 5
0%
17500 1
0%
18000 1
0%
18500 1
0%
20000 8
0%
21000 5
0%
22000 4
0%
23000 2
0%
24000 1
0%
25000 1
0%
26000 2
0%
28000 2
0%
37500 1
0%
70000 1
0%
161500 1
0%
200000 1
0%
250000 1
0%
999999 Sans objet 4
0%
Sysmiss 10112
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.