The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2017_HRBFIE-FEL_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation Health Facility 2017, Endline Survey

Burkina Faso, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2017_HRBFIE-FEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/01gp-gm52
Producer(s)
Manuela de Allegri, Herve Hien, Paul Jacob Robyn
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2019
Last modified
Oct 01, 2019
Page views
144001
Downloads
2202
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_jul19
  • f1p_jul19
  • f1u_jul19
  • f2_jul19
  • f3_jul19
  • f4_jul19
  • f5_jul19
  • f6_jul19
  • f7_jul19

F2_322_Je peux vraiment compter sur les personnes avec qui je travaille (f2_322)

Data file: f2_jul19

Overview

Valid: 1845
Invalid: 11
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 245
End: 246
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Pas d'accord du tout 10
0.5%
1 Accord de niveau 1 8
0.4%
2 Accord de niveau 2 11
0.6%
3 Accord de niveau 3 15
0.8%
4 Accord de niveau 4 39
2.1%
5 Accord de niveau 5 118
6.4%
6 Accord de niveau 6 91
4.9%
7 Accord de niveau 7 208
11.3%
8 Accord de niveau 8 477
25.9%
9 Accord de niveau 9 358
19.4%
10 Tout 510
27.6%
98 NE SAIT PAS 0
0%
99 NON DECLARE 0
0%
Sysmiss 11
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.