The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2017_HRBFIE-FEL_V01_M / variable [F7]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation Health Facility 2017, Endline Survey

Burkina Faso, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2017_HRBFIE-FEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/01gp-gm52
Producer(s)
Manuela de Allegri, Herve Hien, Paul Jacob Robyn
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2019
Last modified
Oct 01, 2019
Page views
142837
Downloads
2187
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_jul19
  • f1p_jul19
  • f1u_jul19
  • f2_jul19
  • f3_jul19
  • f4_jul19
  • f5_jul19
  • f6_jul19
  • f7_jul19

F5_231 Pr (f5_231_spe)

Data file: f5_jul19

Overview

Valid: 117
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 77
End: 106
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Bien manger 9
7.7%
DORMIR SOUS MOUSTIQUAIRE 1
0.9%
LES BANANES 1
0.9%
Manger a sa faim 1
0.9%
Manger bien 2
1.7%
Mangez bien 1
0.9%
OEU 1
0.9%
Oeuf,poisson,pain de singe 1
0.9%
Oeufs,poissons 1
0.9%
PAS D,EFFORT PHYSIQUE 1
0.9%
POISSON 1
0.9%
Repas leger 1
0.9%
alimentation sain 1
0.9%
aliments pas salés 1
0.9%
aliments riches en nutriments 1
0.9%
avocat,pain beurré 1
0.9%
beaucoup manger 2
1.7%
bien manger 5
4.3%
boire beaucoup 1
0.9%
boire beaucoup d eau 1
0.9%
boire beaucoup d"eau 3
2.6%
boire beaucoup d'eau 4
3.4%
boire beaucoup d.eau 1
0.9%
boire de leau 1
0.9%
boire du jus non amere 1
0.9%
boirr beaucoup d,eau 1
0.9%
diminuer consommation de sel 1
0.9%
dimunier le sel 2
1.7%
eviter les travaux penible 1
0.9%
eviter tro gras et l'alcool 1
0.9%
farine enrichie 1
0.9%
foie 1
0.9%
jus 1
0.9%
jus d ananas 1
0.9%
jus,œufs 1
0.9%
manger 4fois par jour 1
0.9%
manger 4 fois par jour 1
0.9%
manger 4fois dans la journee 1
0.9%
manger 4fois par jour 1
0.9%
manger au moins 3 fois/jour 1
0.9%
manger bien 1
0.9%
manger du tot riz mangue 1
0.9%
manger quatre fois par jour 1
0.9%
manger suffisemment 1
0.9%
manger tres bien 2
1.7%
mangue 1
0.9%
meilleure alimentation 1
0.9%
moins de sel 1
0.9%
ne plus consommé du sel 1
0.9%
nourriture qui ont des vitamin 1
0.9%
oeuf 4
3.4%
oeuf, manger bonnes nourriture 1
0.9%
oeuf,Haricot,poisson 1
0.9%
oeufs 1
0.9%
oeufs de pintade 1
0.9%
pas de suggestion 1
0.9%
pas precis 1
0.9%
pas ptecisé l'alimentation. 1
0.9%
poisson 8
6.8%
poisson oeuf 1
0.9%
poisson,riz 1
0.9%
poisson,œuf 1
0.9%
poissons banane 1
0.9%
riz 2
1.7%
riz,soupe 1
0.9%
riz,tot 1
0.9%
riz,tôt 1
0.9%
sauce de feuille de baobab 1
0.9%
sauce feuille 1
0.9%
soumbala 2
1.7%
soupe 2
1.7%
soupe de poisson 1
0.9%
soupe de poisson ou viande 1
0.9%
soupe de poulet 1
0.9%
soupe de viande 1
0.9%
soupe poisson 1
0.9%
tot 1
0.9%
tot,riz 1
0.9%
tôt,poisson 1
0.9%
utilisation du moustisquaire 1
0.9%
varier lalimentation 1
0.9%
varier les repas 1
0.9%
œuf 1
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.