The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2017_HRBFIE-FEL_V01_M / variable [F7]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation Health Facility 2017, Endline Survey

Burkina Faso, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2017_HRBFIE-FEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/01gp-gm52
Producer(s)
Manuela de Allegri, Herve Hien, Paul Jacob Robyn
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2019
Last modified
Oct 01, 2019
Page views
143713
Downloads
2200
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_jul19
  • f1p_jul19
  • f1u_jul19
  • f2_jul19
  • f3_jul19
  • f4_jul19
  • f5_jul19
  • f6_jul19
  • f7_jul19

F5_247 Pr (f5_247)

Data file: f5_jul19

Overview

Valid: 63
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 137
End: 166
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
autres anomalies du corps 1
1.6%
courbatures 1
1.6%
douleur 2
3.2%
douleur pelvienne 1
1.6%
douleur abdominal 1
1.6%
douleur abdominale 2
3.2%
douleur pelvienne 5
7.9%
douleur pelvienne et abdominal 1
1.6%
douleurs abdominales 1
1.6%
douleurs abdominopelviennes 1
1.6%
douleurs peltienne 1
1.6%
douleurs pelvienne 2
3.2%
dès qu'elle se sent pas 1
1.6%
dès quelle est malade 1
1.6%
malade 3
4.8%
maladie quelconque 1
1.6%
malaise 1
1.6%
n'importe quel problème 1
1.6%
nimporte quel problem de sante 1
1.6%
nimporte quel problem.de sante 1
1.6%
nimporte quel probleme 1
1.6%
paleur 1
1.6%
problème de santé 7
11.1%
probème de santé 1
1.6%
quelque soit le mal 1
1.6%
se sentir malade 11
17.5%
sens malade 1
1.6%
sent malade 2
3.2%
si elle a mal quelque part. 1
1.6%
si femme est malade 1
1.6%
si la patiente ne sent pas seu 1
1.6%
tout problème de santé 1
1.6%
tout probème de santé 2
3.2%
toute maladie 1
1.6%
toux 1
1.6%
vertige 1
1.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.