The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2017_HRBFIE-FEL_V01_M / variable [F7]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation Health Facility 2017, Endline Survey

Burkina Faso, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2017_HRBFIE-FEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/01gp-gm52
Producer(s)
Manuela de Allegri, Herve Hien, Paul Jacob Robyn
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2019
Last modified
Oct 01, 2019
Page views
142888
Downloads
2187
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_jul19
  • f1p_jul19
  • f1u_jul19
  • f2_jul19
  • f3_jul19
  • f4_jul19
  • f5_jul19
  • f6_jul19
  • f7_jul19

F5_402 Pr (f5_402)

Data file: f5_jul19

Overview

Valid: 32
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 275
End: 299
Width: 25
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AIRE SANITAIRE 9
28.1%
Accessibilité plus facile 1
3.1%
Aire Sanitaire 3
9.4%
Aire sanitaire 1
3.1%
Les agents sont gentil 1
3.1%
acceuillant et se comport 1
3.1%
air sanitaire 1
3.1%
csps leur aire sanitaire 1
3.1%
de passage 1
3.1%
elle ne peut faire ses cp 1
3.1%
gratuité 1
3.1%
habitude d.accouchement 1
3.1%
inaccessibilité en hivern 1
3.1%
la rapidité 1
3.1%
le csps de sa localité 1
3.1%
pas de peur 1
3.1%
prendr plaisir venir csps 1
3.1%
rien de particulier 1
3.1%
seul csps 1
3.1%
seul kel connait 2
6.3%
un bon acceuil 1
3.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.