The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2017_HRBFIE-FEL_V01_M / variable [F7]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation Health Facility 2017, Endline Survey

Burkina Faso, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2017_HRBFIE-FEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/01gp-gm52
Producer(s)
Manuela de Allegri, Herve Hien, Paul Jacob Robyn
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2019
Last modified
Oct 01, 2019
Page views
143247
Downloads
2188
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_jul19
  • f1p_jul19
  • f1u_jul19
  • f2_jul19
  • f3_jul19
  • f4_jul19
  • f5_jul19
  • f6_jul19
  • f7_jul19

F5_423 Si oui, sp (f5_423)

Data file: f5_jul19

Overview

Valid: 556
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 349
End: 373
Width: 25
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0.2%
COMPRIMES VOIX ORALE 1
0.2%
CONTRACEPTIF INJECTABLE 1
0.2%
CONTRACEPTIF ORAL 1
0.2%
DEPOT PROVERA 1
0.2%
DIU 2
0.4%
DIU,injection 1
0.2%
DIU/Implant 1
0.2%
Depo Provera 2
0.4%
Depo provera 5
0.9%
Depoprovera 4
0.7%
Depot 1
0.2%
Depot Provera 1
0.2%
Depot provera 2
0.4%
Diu 2
0.4%
IMPLAN 2
0.4%
IMPLANT 1
0.2%
INJECTABLE 5
0.9%
INJECTATABLE 1
0.2%
INJECTION 12
2.2%
INJETION 1
0.2%
INPLANT 1
0.2%
Implant 11
2%
Implants 2
0.4%
Injectable 8
1.4%
Injectable(3mois) 1
0.2%
Injectables 1
0.2%
Injection 3
0.5%
Injections 1
0.2%
Jadel 4
0.7%
Le norplant 1
0.2%
NORPLAN 1
0.2%
NORPLANT 6
1.1%
Norplan 3
0.5%
Norplant 5
0.9%
PILILE 1
0.2%
PILLULE 2
0.4%
PRESERVATIF 1
0.2%
Pelule 1
0.2%
Pillule 1
0.2%
Pillules contraceptives 1
0.2%
Pilule 1
0.2%
Piques 1
0.2%
Piqure 1
0.2%
aural 2
0.4%
comprime 1
0.2%
comprimes 1
0.2%
comprimé 2
0.4%
comprimés 1
0.2%
condom masculin 1
0.2%
contraceptible injectable 1
0.2%
contraceptif injectable 8
1.4%
contraceptions oraux 1
0.2%
contraceptive injectable 1
0.2%
depo 1
0.2%
depo -provera 1
0.2%
depo pevera 3
0.5%
depo pravera 1
0.2%
depo provera 31
5.6%
depoprovera 11
2%
depoprovera et pillule 1
0.2%
depot 3
0.5%
depot porovera 1
0.2%
depot provera 15
2.7%
depot provera injectable 1
0.2%
depot proveral 1
0.2%
depotprovera 1
0.2%
diu 3
0.5%
dopoprovera 1
0.2%
fepo provera 1
0.2%
impla'ts 1
0.2%
implan 3
0.5%
implant 46
8.3%
implant,jadel 1
0.2%
implants 4
0.7%
injectable 71
12.8%
injectable (depo provera) 1
0.2%
injectable 3 mois 1
0.2%
injectable depo pevera 1
0.2%
injectables 5
0.9%
injectalble 1
0.2%
injection 48
8.6%
injection pour 3 mois 1
0.2%
injections 6
1.1%
inplan 1
0.2%
inplant 1
0.2%
inplants 6
1.1%
jadel 14
2.5%
jadelle 11
2%
l 1
0.2%
l'injectable 1
0.2%
l'injection 1
0.2%
les pilules 1
0.2%
les pilulle,le norplant, 1
0.2%
methode injectable 1
0.2%
microginon 1
0.2%
nord plant 1
0.2%
norplan 12
2.2%
norplan et piqure 1
0.2%
norplant 32
5.8%
nort plant 1
0.2%
nortplant 1
0.2%
oral 1
0.2%
pillule 24
4.3%
pillule contraceptive 3
0.5%
pillules 11
2%
pillules contraceptives 4
0.7%
pilule 7
1.3%
pilule contraceptive 3
0.5%
pilules 3
0.5%
pilulle contraceptive 1
0.2%
pique 1
0.2%
piqure 3
0.5%
preservatif 1
0.2%
preservatif feminin 1
0.2%
preservatif masculin 1
0.2%
preservatifs 1
0.2%
pulile 2
0.4%
sayana 1
0.2%
sayana press 4
0.7%
sterilet 3
0.5%
sterilin 1
0.2%
utilisation des condom 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.