The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / SWZ_2018_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2018

Eswatini, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SWZ_2018_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/fk1m-4r84
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 29, 2019
Last modified
Aug 29, 2019
Page views
27943
Downloads
811
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • eswatini_swaziland_cos_fy18_data_file_final_

In your view, is early childhood development a very important, moderately important, slightly important, or not an important development priority in Swaziland? (a7)

Data file: eswatini_swaziland_cos_fy18_data_file_final_

Overview

Valid: 157
Invalid: 3
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 76
End: 76
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION A: GENERAL ISSUES FACING SWAZILAND

A7. In your view, is early childhood development (i.e. nutrition, growth, care, and education) a very important, moderately important, slightly important, or not an important development priority in Eswatini?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 A very important development priority 132
84.1%
2 A moderately important development priority 16
10.2%
3 A slightly important development priority 8
5.1%
4 Not an important development priority 0
0%
5 Don't know 1
0.6%
Sysmiss 3
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.