The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / AFR_2011_RIAS_V01_M / variable [F2]
datafirst

Household and Small Business ICT Access and Usage Survey 2011-2012

Botswana, Cameroon, Ethiopia, Ghana, Kenya, Mozambique, Namibia, Nigeria, Rwanda, Tunisia, Tanzania, Uganda, South Africa, 2011 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AFR_2011_RIAS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Research ICT Africa
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 04, 2019
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
63360
Downloads
1161
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • rias-2011-2012-business-v1
  • rias-2011-2012-household-v1

educational programmes: If there would be more channels available, which program (TV_15)

Data file: rias-2011-2012-household-v1

Overview

Valid: 8125
Invalid: 6951
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 857
End: 857
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 9
0.1%
1 same 3534
43.5%
2 more 2506
30.8%
3 much more 2076
25.6%
Sysmiss 6951
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.