The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ROU_2005_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2005

Romania, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ROU_2005_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6hwp-3398
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
39523
Downloads
539
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Romania-2005--full
    data-5

(q22f)

Data file: Romania-2005--full data-5

Overview

Valid: 587
Invalid: 13
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 239
End: 239
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
INTERVIEWER: SHOW CARD
Not important
Slightly important
Fairly important
Very important
Extremely important
Literal question
How important are the following as potential sources of information about new suppliers for your firm?
Business associations/chambers of commerce
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Not important 213
36.3%
2 Slightly important 115
19.6%
3 Fairly important 121
20.6%
4 Very important 91
15.5%
5 Extremely important 47
8%
6 Don’t know 0
0%
Sysmiss 13
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.