The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ROU_2005_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2005

Romania, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ROU_2005_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6hwp-3398
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
39745
Downloads
539
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Romania-2005--full
    data-5

(q36b5)

Data file: Romania-2005--full data-5

Overview

Valid: 222
Invalid: 378
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 355
End: 355
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
INTERVIEWER: SHOW CARD
No value
Minor value
Moderate value
Major value
Critical value to your firm
Literal question
What services do you receive from the association or associations to which you belong, and what is the value of these services to your firm? "Critical value to your firm" should be placed on services that significantly reduce the costs of your firm or significantly increase the sales of your firm.
Accrediting standards or quality of products; reputational benefits
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No value 52
23.4%
1 Minor value 55
24.8%
2 Moderate value 62
27.9%
3 Major value 45
20.3%
4 Critical value to your firm 8
3.6%
5 Not provided 0
0%
Sysmiss 378
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.