The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ROU_2005_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2005

Romania, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ROU_2005_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6hwp-3398
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
39771
Downloads
539
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Romania-2005--full
    data-5

Year loan received (q46g2)

Data file: Romania-2005--full data-5

Overview

Valid: 274
Invalid: 326
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 589
End: 592
Width: 4
Range: 1995 - 2005
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
On what date was the loan received?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1993 1
0.4%
1995 1
0.4%
1999 1
0.4%
2000 5
1.8%
2001 3
1.1%
2002 17
6.2%
2003 59
21.5%
2004 127
46.4%
2005 60
21.9%
Sysmiss 326
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.