The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ROU_2005_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2005

Romania, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ROU_2005_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6hwp-3398
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
39542
Downloads
539
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Romania-2005--full
    data-5

(q51e)

Data file: Romania-2005--full data-5

Overview

Valid: 585
Invalid: 15
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 25
Mean: 0.214
Standard deviation: 1.768
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 645
End: 646
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 30
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What share of your purchases from suppliers (in per cent) over the last 12 months was ultimately settled by:
Exchange of goods for goods
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 574
98.1%
3 1
0.2%
5 2
0.3%
10 4
0.7%
12 1
0.2%
15 1
0.2%
20 1
0.2%
25 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 15
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
CHECK THAT TOTALS ARE 100%
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.