The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ROU_2005_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2005

Romania, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ROU_2005_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6hwp-3398
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
39625
Downloads
539
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Romania-2005--full
    data-5

(q54w)

Data file: Romania-2005--full data-5

Overview

Valid: 3
Invalid: 597
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 696
End: 696
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
INTERVIEWER: SHOW CARD
No obstacle
Minor obstacle
Moderate obstacle
Major obstacle
Literal question
Can you tell me how problematic are these different factors for the operation and growth of your business:
Other
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 No obstacle 2
66.7%
2 Minor obstacle 1
33.3%
3 Moderate obstacle 0
0%
4 Major obstacle 0
0%
5 Don't Know 0
0%
Sysmiss 597
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.