The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ROU_2005_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2005

Romania, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ROU_2005_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6hwp-3398
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
39654
Downloads
539
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Romania-2005--full
    data-5

(q55b4)

Data file: Romania-2005--full data-5

Overview

Valid: 344
Invalid: 256
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 300
Mean: 40.523
Standard deviation: 45.542
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 710
End: 712
Width: 3
Range: 2 - 230
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Over the last 36 months how have the following changed (increased/decreased) and what is the percent of change for your company, in real terms (i.e., after allowing for inflation):
Material inputs
Categories
Value Category Cases
2 5
1.5%
5 9
2.6%
6 1
0.3%
9 1
0.3%
10 52
15.1%
15 22
6.4%
16 1
0.3%
18 1
0.3%
20 69
20.1%
22 1
0.3%
25 9
2.6%
30 43
12.5%
33 2
0.6%
40 24
7%
45 1
0.3%
47 1
0.3%
50 41
11.9%
60 11
3.2%
70 3
0.9%
75 1
0.3%
80 13
3.8%
90 1
0.3%
100 16
4.7%
110 1
0.3%
120 2
0.6%
126 1
0.3%
150 3
0.9%
200 4
1.2%
300 5
1.5%
Sysmiss 256
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.