The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ROU_2005_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2005

Romania, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ROU_2005_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6hwp-3398
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
39789
Downloads
539
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Romania-2005--full
    data-5

(q57e)

Data file: Romania-2005--full data-5

Overview

Valid: 480
Invalid: 120
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 13011
Mean: 271.483
Standard deviation: 861.265
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 748
End: 755
Width: 8
Range: 7 - 7864
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For classification purposes and for 2004, please could you tell me:
Of which the estimate of your total cost of labour (permanent and part-time employees) wages, salaries, and benefits
Question post text
INTERVIEWER: OBTAIN THE ABOVE VALUES IN ONE OF THE TWO CURRENCIES (I.E EITHER LOCAL OR IN USDs).
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.