The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / PHL_2019_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2019

Philippines, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2019_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/me56-4335
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 09, 2019
Last modified
Sep 10, 2019
Page views
34684
Downloads
1377
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • philippines_cos_fy19_datafile_final_.sav

Observer (i.e., follow in media, discuss in informal conversations, etc.) (h6_1)

Data file: philippines_cos_fy19_datafile_final_.sav

Overview

Valid: 397
Invalid: 46
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION H: BACKGROUND INFORMATION

H6. Which of the following describes most of your exposure to the World Bank Group in the Philippines?
- Observer (i.e., follow in media, discuss in informal conversations, etc.)
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 303
68.4%
1 94
21.2%
NA 46
10.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.