The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZMB_2015_FSDZ_V01_M / variable [F1]
datafirst

FinScope 2015, Financial Inclusion

Zambia, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2015_FSDZ_v01_M
Producer(s)
Financial Sector Deepening Zambia
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 16, 2019
Last modified
Oct 16, 2019
Page views
72520
Downloads
3004
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zmb-zambia-finscope-2015-v1.1-stata11

3.5.2. How/where will you get most of the money to pay for perceived most costly (Q3_5_2_oth_s)

Data file: zmb-zambia-finscope-2015-v1.1-stata11

Overview

Valid: 60
Type: Discrete
Start: 1448
End: 1564
Width: 117
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
. 1
1.7%
I didn't have money to pay anymore 1
1.7%
I have taken them out of school because I don't have money. 1
1.7%
I'd I don't find a business 1
1.7%
If money is a problem you take children out of school 1
1.7%
She taking out her daughter out of school who passed to grade 8 1
1.7%
Take Children out of school 2
3.3%
Take children out of school because neither do I work nor do I have income. 1
1.7%
Take children out of school. 2
3.3%
Took children out of school 1
1.7%
We have no money 1
1.7%
am old and doing nothing 1
1.7%
and I don't see myself paying for anyone 1
1.7%
and wait for government aid 1
1.7%
awaiting fund's 1
1.7%
because I don't earn an income 1
1.7%
because I don't have money to pay 1
1.7%
because i don't have money to use 1
1.7%
because i don't have money. 1
1.7%
because there is no money 1
1.7%
because there is no money to sponsor any child to school. 1
1.7%
because they is no money. 1
1.7%
can't afford to pay school fees 1
1.7%
can't get earn money to sponsor my children 1
1.7%
currently respondents children are out of school 1
1.7%
don't have any money to pay 1
1.7%
don't have money for school fees 1
1.7%
due to lack of money 1
1.7%
from farming 1
1.7%
he lame, he can't do most of activities. 1
1.7%
husband pays 1
1.7%
its difficult to educate a child 1
1.7%
just take children out of school, nothing to do. 1
1.7%
just take children out of school. 1
1.7%
no proper income generating business income 1
1.7%
no where to find money. 1
1.7%
nothing to when i don't have money 1
1.7%
piece works 1
1.7%
relying from the sales of beans 1
1.7%
t 1
1.7%
take a child out of school 1
1.7%
take child out of school 1
1.7%
take children out of school 8
13.3%
take children out of school because they can't afford 1
1.7%
take the children out of school 1
1.7%
there is no money 1
1.7%
they had to take the children out of school as he's still trying to find money 1
1.7%
to the parents 1
1.7%
when I do not have enough money to pay for them 1
1.7%
when am not paid by my debtors on time children stay at home until money comes through that's they go back to school, 1
1.7%
when there is no money, nothing i can do 1
1.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
3.5.2. How/where will you get most of the money to pay for perceived most costly life event? Other - specify
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.