The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZMB_2015_FSDZ_V01_M / variable [F1]
datafirst

FinScope 2015, Financial Inclusion

Zambia, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2015_FSDZ_v01_M
Producer(s)
Financial Sector Deepening Zambia
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 16, 2019
Last modified
Oct 16, 2019
Page views
72738
Downloads
3004
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zmb-zambia-finscope-2015-v1.1-stata11

4.3.d. Most recent use - Savings by means of money given to a household or famil (Q4_3D_11)

Data file: zmb-zambia-finscope-2015-v1.1-stata11

Overview

Valid: 624
Invalid: 7947
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2274
End: 2274
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yesterday 34
5.4%
2 In the past 7 days 106
17%
3 In the past 30 days 226
36.2%
4 In the past 90 days 134
21.5%
5 More than 90 days ago but less than 6 months ago 55
8.8%
6 6 months or longer ago 69
11.1%
Sysmiss 7947
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
4.3.d. Most recent use - Savings by means of money given to a household or family member or friend to keep safe for you
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.