The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZMB_2015_FSDZ_V01_M / variable [F1]
datafirst

FinScope 2015, Financial Inclusion

Zambia, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2015_FSDZ_v01_M
Producer(s)
Financial Sector Deepening Zambia
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 16, 2019
Last modified
Oct 16, 2019
Page views
72990
Downloads
3006
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zmb-zambia-finscope-2015-v1.1-stata11

5.2.1b. How much money did you borrow the last time you borrowed? [Other (specif (Q5_2_1B_oth_s)

Data file: zmb-zambia-finscope-2015-v1.1-stata11

Overview

Valid: 2407
Invalid: 6164
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 200000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 2707
End: 2712
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 200000
Format: Numeric

Others

Notes
5.2.1b. How much money did you borrow the last time you borrowed? [Other (specify)]
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.