The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZMB_2015_FSDZ_V01_M / variable [F1]
datafirst

FinScope 2015, Financial Inclusion

Zambia, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2015_FSDZ_v01_M
Producer(s)
Financial Sector Deepening Zambia
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 16, 2019
Last modified
Oct 16, 2019
Page views
76417
Downloads
3047
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zmb-zambia-finscope-2015-v1.1-stata11

5.9.3.O. Specify other main reason for the following (Savings and credit coopera (Q5_9_3_4_oth_s)

Data file: zmb-zambia-finscope-2015-v1.1-stata11

Overview

Valid: 5
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 3712
End: 3745
Width: 34
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
No response 1
20%
did not meet their requirements 1
20%
late repayments 1
20%
the group was not in collaboration 1
20%
was Given the loan not refused 1
20%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
5.9.3.O. Specify other main reason for the following (Savings and credit cooperative (SACCO))
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.