The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZMB_2015_FSDZ_V01_M / variable [F1]
datafirst

FinScope 2015, Financial Inclusion

Zambia, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2015_FSDZ_v01_M
Producer(s)
Financial Sector Deepening Zambia
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 16, 2019
Last modified
Oct 16, 2019
Page views
72932
Downloads
3005
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zmb-zambia-finscope-2015-v1.1-stata11

5.10.c. Which of the following describes how you paid for .....? (Items such as (Q5_10C_1)

Data file: zmb-zambia-finscope-2015-v1.1-stata11

Overview

Valid: 490
Invalid: 8081
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3853
End: 3853
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 You got ... and then paid in instalments 197
40.2%
2 You got ... and then paid the full amount later 271
55.3%
3 You got ... and used it to generate money sold it and paid bac 4
0.8%
4 You paid back in kind 18
3.7%
Sysmiss 8081
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
5.10.c. Which of the following describes how you paid for .....? (Items such as food, sugar, flour, cooking ingredients)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.