The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZMB_2015_FSDZ_V01_M / variable [F1]
datafirst

FinScope 2015, Financial Inclusion

Zambia, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2015_FSDZ_v01_M
Producer(s)
Financial Sector Deepening Zambia
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 16, 2019
Last modified
Oct 16, 2019
Page views
53023
Downloads
2536
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zmb-zambia-finscope-2015-v1.1-stata11

1.9. Which of the following documents do you have in your name? (Q1_9_4)

Data file: zmb-zambia-finscope-2015-v1.1-stata11

Overview

Valid: 198
Invalid: 8373
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 215
End: 216
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 National registration card 0
0%
2 Driver's licence 0
0%
3 Passport 0
0%
4 Electricity/water bill 32
16.2%
5 Telephone/Zamtel bill 4
2%
6 Bank statement 55
27.8%
7 Lease or rental agreement (e.g. vehicle or house) 11
5.6%
8 Subscription (e.g. satellite TV) 28
14.1%
9 Tax identification form 8
4%
10 Insurance policy 13
6.6%
11 Payslip from employer 24
12.1%
12 Title deed 23
11.6%
13 None 0
0%
Sysmiss 8373
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.