The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZMB_2015_FSDZ_V01_M / variable [F1]
datafirst

FinScope 2015, Financial Inclusion

Zambia, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2015_FSDZ_v01_M
Producer(s)
Financial Sector Deepening Zambia
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 16, 2019
Last modified
Oct 16, 2019
Page views
77458
Downloads
3087
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zmb-zambia-finscope-2015-v1.1-stata11

7.18.1. In the past 12 months have you experienced any of the following when you (Q7_18_1_1)

Data file: zmb-zambia-finscope-2015-v1.1-stata11

Overview

Valid: 749
Invalid: 7822
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5928
End: 5928
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Network failure 418
55.8%
2 Agent absent/not available 24
3.2%
3 Agent didn't have enough cash 36
4.8%
4 Agent overcharged for transactions 5
0.7%
5 Lost money 2
0.3%
6 Agent wanted you to reveal your PIN number 9
1.2%
7 Have you experienced any other problems which I did not ment 5
0.7%
8 None 250
33.4%
Sysmiss 7822
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
7.18.1. In the past 12 months have you experienced any of the following when you wanted to use mobile money?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.