The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZMB_2015_FSDZ_V01_M / variable [F1]
datafirst

FinScope 2015, Financial Inclusion

Zambia, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2015_FSDZ_v01_M
Producer(s)
Financial Sector Deepening Zambia
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 16, 2019
Last modified
Oct 16, 2019
Page views
72693
Downloads
3004
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zmb-zambia-finscope-2015-v1.1-stata11

8.6.1. Thinking about all the chilimbas you belong to and all the contributions (Q8_6_1A)

Data file: zmb-zambia-finscope-2015-v1.1-stata11

Overview

Valid: 8479
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 6651
End: 6657
Width: 7
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 7357
86.8%
0 19
0.2%
00 5
0.1%
000 1
0%
1 7
0.1%
1.500 2
0%
10 9
0.1%
10.0000 1
0%
100 85
1%
1000 57
0.7%
10000 1
0%
1050 1
0%
1060 1
0%
1100 2
0%
1170 1
0%
120 7
0.1%
1200 6
0.1%
125 1
0%
126 1
0%
13 1
0%
130 1
0%
1300 3
0%
1320 1
0%
135 2
0%
140 3
0%
1400 1
0%
15 2
0%
150 60
0.7%
1500 19
0.2%
160 5
0.1%
1600 2
0%
165 1
0%
170 1
0%
1700 2
0%
180 5
0.1%
1800 2
0%
184 1
0%
2 1
0%
20 15
0.2%
200 101
1.2%
2000 10
0.1%
2100 1
0%
220 3
0%
225 1
0%
2300 1
0%
240 10
0.1%
2400 1
0%
25 4
0%
250 41
0.5%
260 1
0%
2600 1
0%
270 1
0%
293 1
0%
3 1
0%
30 10
0.1%
300 91
1.1%
3000 5
0.1%
310 1
0%
3100 1
0%
320 1
0%
330 1
0%
335 1
0%
34 1
0%
340 4
0%
350 14
0.2%
3500 1
0%
36 1
0%
360 1
0%
380 2
0%
3800 1
0%
4 1
0%
40 9
0.1%
400 52
0.6%
400000 1
0%
415 1
0%
420 1
0%
440 1
0%
45 1
0%
450 12
0.1%
460 1
0%
480 1
0%
5 4
0%
50 40
0.5%
500 97
1.1%
5000 2
0%
510 1
0%
540 1
0%
55 2
0%
550 2
0%
580 1
0%
6 1
0%
60 8
0.1%
600 18
0.2%
6000 2
0%
65 1
0%
650 8
0.1%
680 2
0%
7 1
0%
70 5
0.1%
700 8
0.1%
7300 1
0%
75 4
0%
750 7
0.1%
755 1
0%
780 1
0%
784 1
0%
80 14
0.2%
800 23
0.3%
8000 1
0%
840 1
0%
85 1
0%
850 2
0%
90 5
0.1%
900 4
0%
960 1
0%
980 1
0%
999 95
1.1%
9999 1
0%
k100 4
0%
k1000 2
0%
k1200 1
0%
k200 5
0.1%
k220 1
0%
k250 1
0%
k30 1
0%
k3300 1
0%
k430 1
0%
k50 2
0%
k500 2
0%
k60 1
0%
k600 1
0%
k999 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
8.6.1. Thinking about all the chilimbas you belong to and all the contributions you have made to these, what is the total amount you contributed last month?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.