The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZMB_2015_FSDZ_V01_M / variable [F1]
datafirst

FinScope 2015, Financial Inclusion

Zambia, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2015_FSDZ_v01_M
Producer(s)
Financial Sector Deepening Zambia
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 16, 2019
Last modified
Oct 16, 2019
Page views
72852
Downloads
3004
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zmb-zambia-finscope-2015-v1.1-stata11

9.3.4. What is the main reason you are not able to use/access this account when (Q9_3_4_oth_s)

Data file: zmb-zambia-finscope-2015-v1.1-stata11

Overview

Valid: 10
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 7273
End: 7317
Width: 45
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Don't have access on how to use. 1
10%
Don't know how to use the bank. 1
10%
He doesn't make transactions 1
10%
I don't have account number 1
10%
She's not allowed 1
10%
because it is not mine 1
10%
don't know how to use it 1
10%
don't like using it 1
10%
it's not in my name 1
10%
we just used to get paid through this account 1
10%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
9.3.4. What is the main reason you are not able to use/access this account when you want to? [Other (specify)]
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.