The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZMB_2015_FSDZ_V01_M / variable [F1]
datafirst

FinScope 2015, Financial Inclusion

Zambia, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2015_FSDZ_v01_M
Producer(s)
Financial Sector Deepening Zambia
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 16, 2019
Last modified
Oct 16, 2019
Page views
53019
Downloads
2536
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zmb-zambia-finscope-2015-v1.1-stata11

9.5.4. Which of the following products or services do you use with a bank? (Q9_5_4_2)

Data file: zmb-zambia-finscope-2015-v1.1-stata11

Overview

Valid: 1107
Invalid: 7464
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7329
End: 7329
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 ATM/debit card 0
0%
2 Money transfer 269
24.3%
3 Current/cheque account 75
6.8%
4 Savings account 717
64.8%
5 Fixed deposit account 20
1.8%
6 Loan account 5
0.5%
7 Any other account not mentioned here? Specify 21
1.9%
Sysmiss 7464
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.