The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZMB_2015_FSDZ_V01_M / variable [F1]
datafirst

FinScope 2015, Financial Inclusion

Zambia, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2015_FSDZ_v01_M
Producer(s)
Financial Sector Deepening Zambia
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 16, 2019
Last modified
Oct 16, 2019
Page views
53596
Downloads
2544
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zmb-zambia-finscope-2015-v1.1-stata11

A1b. District (Q_4_O1)

Data file: zmb-zambia-finscope-2015-v1.1-stata11

Overview

Valid: 8570
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 8332
End: 8344
Width: 13
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
CHOMA 140
1.6%
Chadiza 40
0.5%
Chama 60
0.7%
Chavuma 30
0.4%
Chibombo 126
1.5%
Chiengi 86
1%
Chililabombwe 60
0.7%
Chilubi 41
0.5%
Chingola 141
1.6%
Chinsali 106
1.2%
Chipata 330
3.9%
Chongwe 152
1.8%
GWEMBE 20
0.2%
ITEZHI-TEZHI 40
0.5%
Ikelenge 10
0.1%
Isoka 90
1.1%
KALABO 70
0.8%
KALOMO 100
1.2%
KAOMA 117
1.4%
KAZUNGULA 30
0.4%
Kabompo 99
1.2%
Kabwe 225
2.6%
Kafue 181
2.1%
Kalulushi 60
0.7%
Kapiri Mposhi 130
1.5%
Kaputa 50
0.6%
Kasama 232
2.7%
Kasempa 37
0.4%
Katete 110
1.3%
Kawambwa 100
1.2%
Kitwe 325
3.8%
LIVINGSTONE 151
1.8%
LUKULU 26
0.3%
Luangwa 20
0.2%
Luanshya 112
1.3%
Lufwanyama 55
0.6%
Lundazi 127
1.5%
Lusaka 1135
13.2%
Luwingu 73
0.9%
MAZABUKA 140
1.6%
MONGU 223
2.6%
MONZE 90
1.1%
Mafinga 29
0.3%
Mambwe 39
0.5%
Mansa 236
2.8%
Masaiti 61
0.7%
Mbala 110
1.3%
Milenge 10
0.1%
Mkushi 71
0.8%
Mpika 181
2.1%
Mpongwe 63
0.7%
Mporokoso 61
0.7%
Mpulungu 92
1.1%
Mufulira 101
1.2%
Mufumbwe 37
0.4%
Mumbwa 110
1.3%
Mungwi 80
0.9%
Mwense 90
1.1%
Mwinilunga 71
0.8%
NAMWALA 41
0.5%
Nakonde 158
1.8%
Nchelenge 130
1.5%
Ndola 284
3.3%
Nyimba 30
0.4%
Petauke 157
1.8%
SENANGA 89
1%
SESHEKE 79
0.9%
SHANGOMBO 42
0.5%
SIAVONGA 60
0.7%
SINAZONGWE 41
0.5%
Samfya 110
1.3%
Serenje 70
0.8%
Solwezi 286
3.3%
Zambezi 61
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.