The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZMB_2009_FSDZ_V01_M / variable [F1]
datafirst

FinScope 2009, Financial Inclusion

Zambia, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2009_FSDZ_v01_M
Producer(s)
Finmark Trust
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 16, 2019
Last modified
Oct 16, 2019
Page views
48257
Downloads
1259
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Zambia Finscope
    2009 v1.0
    Stata11

S5Q6.2: What document do financial institutions require......their s (S5Q6_2)

Data file: Zambia Finscope 2009 v1.0 Stata11

Overview

Valid: 1030
Invalid: 2970
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 944
End: 945
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Missing Data 0
0%
1 National registration card 3
0.3%
2 Driver's licence 92
8.9%
3 Passport 192
18.6%
4 Electricity/water bill 77
7.5%
5 Telephone/Zamtel bill 2
0.2%
6 Bank statement 73
7.1%
7 Lease or rental agreement (eg vehicle, house) 14
1.4%
8 Subscription (eg satellite TV) 6
0.6%
9 Tax return 2
0.2%
10 Proof of residential address 219
21.3%
11 Payslip from employer 116
11.3%
12 Introductory Letter from Employer 133
12.9%
13 Other specify 88
8.5%
14 Don't know 13
1.3%
Sysmiss 2970
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.