The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZMB_2009_FSDZ_V01_M / variable [F1]
datafirst

FinScope 2009, Financial Inclusion

Zambia, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2009_FSDZ_v01_M
Producer(s)
Finmark Trust
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 16, 2019
Last modified
Oct 16, 2019
Page views
73570
Downloads
1467
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Zambia Finscope
    2009 v1.0
    Stata11

How often do you send to this person.... Parent (S12Q1E_3)

Data file: Zambia Finscope 2009 v1.0 Stata11

Overview

Valid: 158
Invalid: 3842
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1946
End: 1947
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Missing Data 0
0%
1 Weekly 2
1.3%
2 Fortnightly 1
0.6%
3 Monthly 24
15.2%
4 Seasonally 63
39.9%
5 Once a year 40
25.3%
6 Other 28
17.7%
Sysmiss 3842
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.