The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2009_ECED_V01_M / variable [F14]
impact_evaluation

Early Childhood Education and Development (ECED) Impact Evaluation, 2009, Round 1

Indonesia, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2009_ECED_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kbmm-tp45
Producer(s)
Ministry of Education and Culture, World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 05, 2019
Last modified
Nov 15, 2019
Page views
287347
Downloads
15185
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ECED 2009 -
    Caregiver
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2009 -
    Child
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2009 -
    Household
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2009 -
    Posyandu Cadre
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2009 -
    Village Midwife
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2009 -
    Village Head
    Dataset_v2

COV4A1. Code of Enumerator (ccov4a1_1)

Data file: ECED 2009 - Child Dataset_v2

Overview

Valid: 6369
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 143
End: 145
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
000 1
0%
B15 41
0.6%
B16 47
0.7%
B17 42
0.7%
B18 43
0.7%
B25 51
0.8%
B26 46
0.7%
B27 47
0.7%
B28 46
0.7%
B31 7
0.1%
B35 29
0.5%
B36 30
0.5%
B37 39
0.6%
C11 1
0%
C15 53
0.8%
C16 52
0.8%
C17 50
0.8%
C18 50
0.8%
C25 50
0.8%
C26 51
0.8%
C27 50
0.8%
C28 51
0.8%
C31 1
0%
C35 50
0.8%
C36 51
0.8%
C37 55
0.9%
C38 52
0.8%
D11 11
0.2%
D15 35
0.5%
D16 56
0.9%
D17 57
0.9%
D18 53
0.8%
D25 54
0.8%
D26 54
0.8%
D27 51
0.8%
D28 43
0.7%
D35 51
0.8%
D36 52
0.8%
D37 52
0.8%
D38 49
0.8%
E11 36
0.6%
E13 34
0.5%
E15 45
0.7%
E16 51
0.8%
E17 77
1.2%
E18 51
0.8%
E25 51
0.8%
E26 53
0.8%
E27 50
0.8%
E28 49
0.8%
E35 51
0.8%
E36 51
0.8%
E37 50
0.8%
E38 50
0.8%
F15 42
0.7%
F16 90
1.4%
F17 61
1%
F18 5
0.1%
F21 2
0%
F25 53
0.8%
F26 57
0.9%
F27 52
0.8%
F28 59
0.9%
F35 52
0.8%
F36 53
0.8%
F37 52
0.8%
F38 50
0.8%
G15 91
1.4%
G16 91
1.4%
G17 20
0.3%
G18 86
1.4%
G25 73
1.1%
G26 72
1.1%
G27 71
1.1%
G28 71
1.1%
G35 68
1.1%
G36 73
1.1%
G37 70
1.1%
G38 72
1.1%
G41 2
0%
G43 3
0%
G45 72
1.1%
G46 68
1.1%
G47 72
1.1%
G48 68
1.1%
G55 69
1.1%
G56 77
1.2%
G57 74
1.2%
G58 80
1.3%
G63 1
0%
H15 67
1.1%
H16 64
1%
H17 62
1%
H21 1
0%
H25 55
0.9%
H26 51
0.8%
H27 43
0.7%
H28 57
0.9%
H35 58
0.9%
H36 55
0.9%
H37 54
0.8%
H38 53
0.8%
I11 6
0.1%
I13 1
0%
I15 87
1.4%
I16 43
0.7%
I17 69
1.1%
I18 14
0.2%
I25 14
0.2%
I26 50
0.8%
I27 110
1.7%
I28 36
0.6%
I33 2
0%
I35 97
1.5%
I36 91
1.4%
I37 6
0.1%
I38 18
0.3%
R00 1
0%
R11 97
1.5%
R13 81
1.3%
R15 87
1.4%
R16 43
0.7%
R17 8
0.1%
R21 92
1.4%
R23 88
1.4%
R25 78
1.2%
R26 54
0.8%
Z 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.