The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2009_ECED_V01_M / variable [F14]
impact_evaluation

Early Childhood Education and Development (ECED) Impact Evaluation, 2009, Round 1

Indonesia, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2009_ECED_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kbmm-tp45
Producer(s)
Ministry of Education and Culture, World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 05, 2019
Last modified
Nov 15, 2019
Page views
283211
Downloads
15164
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ECED 2009 -
    Caregiver
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2009 -
    Child
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2009 -
    Household
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2009 -
    Posyandu Cadre
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2009 -
    Village Midwife
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2009 -
    Village Head
    Dataset_v2

COV4B1. Code of Editor (ccov4b1_1)

Data file: ECED 2009 - Child Dataset_v2

Overview

Valid: 6369
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 147
End: 149
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A13 1
0%
B13 173
2.7%
B23 190
3%
B31 1
0%
B33 104
1.6%
C13 206
3.2%
C23 202
3.2%
C33 209
3.3%
D13 209
3.3%
D23 202
3.2%
D33 204
3.2%
E11 35
0.5%
E13 226
3.5%
E17 33
0.5%
E23 203
3.2%
E33 202
3.2%
F13 212
3.3%
F23 212
3.3%
F33 207
3.3%
G13 287
4.5%
G23 287
4.5%
G33 284
4.5%
G41 1
0%
G43 289
4.5%
G53 295
4.6%
H11 1
0%
H13 208
3.3%
H23 207
3.3%
H33 204
3.2%
I13 217
3.4%
I23 213
3.3%
I33 215
3.4%
R12 1
0%
R13 343
5.4%
R21 2
0%
R23 279
4.4%
R25 4
0.1%
Z 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.