The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2009_ECED_V01_M / variable [F14]
impact_evaluation

Early Childhood Education and Development (ECED) Impact Evaluation, 2009, Round 1

Indonesia, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2009_ECED_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kbmm-tp45
Producer(s)
Ministry of Education and Culture, World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 05, 2019
Last modified
Nov 15, 2019
Page views
284062
Downloads
15166
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ECED 2009 -
    Caregiver
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2009 -
    Child
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2009 -
    Household
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2009 -
    Posyandu Cadre
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2009 -
    Village Midwife
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2009 -
    Village Head
    Dataset_v2

COV7OT_1. Other Visit Result (ccov7ot_01_1)

Data file: ECED 2009 - Child Dataset_v2

Overview

Valid: 77
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 171
End: 200
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ANAK BELUM/ TIDAK MAU MAIN 1
1.3%
ANAK BERU BANGUN TIDUR 1
1.3%
ANAK DAN PENGASUH KE AQIQAH 1
1.3%
ANAK KELUAR KERUMAH KELUARGA 1
1.3%
ANAK KERUMAH NENEK 1
1.3%
ANAK LAGI PERGI DIBAWA KELUARG 1
1.3%
ANAK LAGI TIDAK DIRUMAH 1
1.3%
ANAK MANDI 1
1.3%
ANAK MAU TIDUR 1
1.3%
ANAK MENANGIS 2
2.6%
ANAK MENANGIS MAU IKUT KEKEBUN 1
1.3%
ANAK PERGI 1
1.3%
ANAK PERGI IKUT AYAHNYA 1
1.3%
ANAK PERGI KE PINRANG 1
1.3%
ANAK PERGI SAM AYAHNYA 1
1.3%
ANAK PERGI SAMA TANTENYA 1
1.3%
ANAK PERGI SEMENTARA 1
1.3%
ANAK REWEL 2
2.6%
ANAK SAKIT 1
1.3%
ANAK SEDANG TIDUR 1
1.3%
ANAK SUDAH TIDUR 1
1.3%
ANAK TERKESAN TAKUT 1
1.3%
ANAK TIDAJ DIRUMAH 1
1.3%
ANAK TIDAK MAU MAIN 1
1.3%
ANAK TIDUR 18
23.4%
ANAK TIDUR SIANG 1
1.3%
ANAKNYA KERUMAH NENEK 1
1.3%
BELUM DITIMBANG 1
1.3%
CARD SORTING BELUM DIUJIKAN 1
1.3%
HARI SUDAH MAGRIB 1
1.3%
HARI SUDAH MENJELANG MAGRIB 1
1.3%
IBU ANAK BLM DITIMBANG 1
1.3%
IBU BELUM DIUKUR & DITIMBANG 1
1.3%
IBU BLM DIUKUR TINGGI & BERAT 1
1.3%
IBU KE POSYANDU 1
1.3%
IBU PERGI 1
1.3%
IKUT ORANG TUA KERJA 1
1.3%
ISTIRAHAT 1
1.3%
KURANG TIMBANG BADAN 1
1.3%
LUPA BELUM DITIMBANG 1
1.3%
PERGI BERSAMA IBU MELAYAK DUKA 1
1.3%
PERGI KENARMADA 1
1.3%
PERMAINAN KARTU BELUM 1
1.3%
PERTANYAAN BELUM DI TANYAKAN 1
1.3%
RESPONDEN SIBUK 1
1.3%
RESPONDEN TIDAK ADA DI RUMAH 1
1.3%
SELESAI SEBAGIAN 5
6.5%
SHOLAT JUMAT 1
1.3%
SHOLAT MAGRIB 1
1.3%
SKOR ANAK 1
1.3%
SUDAH LARUT MALAM 1
1.3%
SUDAH MAGRIB 1
1.3%
SUDAH SORE 1
1.3%
WAKTU SUDAH TERLALU MALAM 1
1.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.