The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2009_ECED_V01_M / variable [F16]
impact_evaluation

Early Childhood Education and Development (ECED) Impact Evaluation, 2009, Round 1

Indonesia, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2009_ECED_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kbmm-tp45
Producer(s)
Ministry of Education and Culture, World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 05, 2019
Last modified
Nov 15, 2019
Page views
289792
Downloads
15217
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ECED 2009 -
    Caregiver
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2009 -
    Child
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2009 -
    Household
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2009 -
    Posyandu Cadre
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2009 -
    Village Midwife
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2009 -
    Village Head
    Dataset_v2

What were the trainings you received? # 3 (fid9_3_01_1)

Data file: ECED 2009 - Posyandu Cadre Dataset_v2

Overview

Valid: 207
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 759
End: 803
Width: 45
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-- 1
0.5%
ADMINISTRASI 1
0.5%
ADMINISTRASI POSYANDU 2
1%
ANTI TRAFICKING 1
0.5%
ASI EKSKLUSIF 1
0.5%
BIMTEK 1
0.5%
BIMTEK KADER 1
0.5%
BIMTEK POSYANDU 1
0.5%
BKB & PAUD 1
0.5%
CARA PENGISIAN ADMINISTRASI POSYANDU 1
0.5%
CDW PPAUD 1
0.5%
DESA SIAGA 10
4.8%
DESA SIAGA/LOMBA DESA SEHAT 1
0.5%
DIARE 1
0.5%
GERAK SAYANG IBU 1
0.5%
GIZI BURUK 3
1.4%
IBU HAMIL 1
0.5%
KADER POSYANDU 2
1%
KADER RBM 1
0.5%
KADERISASI PKK(DI KECAMATAN) 1
0.5%
KEGIATAN DAN KEPENGURUSAN POSYANDU 1
0.5%
KESEHATAN LINGKUNGAN 1
0.5%
KESLING 1
0.5%
KIA 1
0.5%
KIA,MALARIA 1
0.5%
KURSUSUS MENJAHIT 1
0.5%
LOMBA BAYI SEHAT 1
0.5%
MABM 1
0.5%
MAKANAN TAMBAHAN 1
0.5%
MALARIA 1
0.5%
P4 1
0.5%
PELATIAHN DINI 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN ADMINISTRASI POSYANDU 2
1%
PELATIHAN ALAT KONTRASEPSI KB DESA 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN ANJING GILA 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN ASUHAN IBU DAN ANAK 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN BERHUBUNGAN DENGAN POSYANDU 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN BINA BALITA(BKB) 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN BINA KELUARGA BALITA 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN BINTEK(POSYANDU) 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN DESA SIAGA 6
2.9%
PELATIHAN DETEKSI DINI KESEHATAN ANAK 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN DPG(DIPERSIFIKASI PANGAN DAN GIZI) 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN FARMASI 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN FLU BURUNG 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN GIZI 2
1%
PELATIHAN GIZI BURUK 2
1%
PELATIHAN GIZI SEIMBANG 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN HIMPORI 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN INFEKSI SALURAN PERNAFASAN ATAS 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN INTEGRASI PPWK,KIA DG PHK 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN ISFA 2
1%
PELATIHAN JEJARING NOTIVIKASI DESA SIAGA 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN KADER 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN KADER POSYANDU 6
2.9%
PELATIHAN KAKI GAJAH 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN KEBERSIHAN LINGKUNGAN 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN KELAS IBU 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN KELAS IBU HAMIL 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN KELUARGA BERENCANA 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN KESEHATAN 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN KESEHATAN LINGKUNAGAN 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN KESLING 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN KIA 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN MALARIA 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN MASALAH GIZI 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN MEMBUAT MENU MAKANAN BUAT ANAK 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN MENGAJI 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN MENGENAI KESEHATAN LINGKUNGAN 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN MENGENAI PENYAKIT MENULAR 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN PAUD 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN PENANGGULANGAN KEMATIAN IBU DAN ANA 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN PENELITIAN JENTIK BERKALA 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN PENGISIAN KMS 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN PENGISIAN KMS/KIA 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN PENIMBANGAN DAN GIZI 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN PENYAKIT DIARE 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN PENYEGARAN KADER POSYANDU 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN PERAWATAN GIGI 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN PKK 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN PKK/PKBI 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN POSYANDU 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN STATISTIK/PENDATAAN 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN TAMBAHAN GIZI 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN TENTANG DESA SIAGA 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN TENTANG NARKOBA 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN TTG IBU HAMIL 1
0.5%
PELATIHAN UPAYA PENINGKATAN KESEJAHTERAAN KEL 1
0.5%
PELATITAHAN PUSKESDES 1
0.5%
PELETIHAN KB 1
0.5%
PENANGANAN KEGAWATDARURATAN 1
0.5%
PENATARAN KADER POSYANDU 1
0.5%
PENDAMPINGAN KELUARGA GIZI BURUK 1
0.5%
PENYEGARAN KEGIATAN POSYANDU 1
0.5%
PENYULUHAN PENYAKIT MENULAR 1
0.5%
PENYULUHAN PHBS 1
0.5%
PERTOLONGAN PERSALINAN 1
0.5%
PGBM (PERBAIKAN GIZI MASYARAKAT) 1
0.5%
PHBS(PERILAKU HIDUP BERSIH DAN SEHAT) 1
0.5%
PKK 1
0.5%
PNPM 1
0.5%
POSKESDES 1
0.5%
PPELATIHAN TENDIK DAN PETUGAS PAUD 1
0.5%
PROGRAM PNPM 1
0.5%
SERTIFIKASI GURU 1
0.5%
TAK ADA 3
1.4%
TIDAK ADA 8
3.9%
W 58
28%
Z 6
2.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.