The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2009_ECED_V01_M / variable [F18]
impact_evaluation

Early Childhood Education and Development (ECED) Impact Evaluation, 2009, Round 1

Indonesia, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2009_ECED_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kbmm-tp45
Producer(s)
Ministry of Education and Culture, World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 05, 2019
Last modified
Nov 15, 2019
Page views
286240
Downloads
15174
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ECED 2009 -
    Caregiver
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2009 -
    Child
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2009 -
    Household
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2009 -
    Posyandu Cadre
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2009 -
    Village Midwife
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2009 -
    Village Head
    Dataset_v2

Other Events (asp1_95_3_1)

Data file: ECED 2009 - Village Head Dataset_v2

Overview

Valid: 66
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1121
End: 1160
Width: 40
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 WARGA DIAMOK HEWAN BABI 1
1.5%
ADANYA PERKEBUNAN BARU 1
1.5%
ANGIN PUTING BELIUNG 2
3%
BANTUAN SAMPAN 1
1.5%
DERDAGA,DAN PERPIPAAN AIR BERSIH... 1
1.5%
FLU BURUNG 1
1.5%
GIZI BURUK 1
1.5%
ILEGAL LOGGING 1
1.5%
IRIGASI 1
1.5%
IRIGASI BARU 1
1.5%
ISU TSUNAMI 1
1.5%
JATUH DARI GOA 1
1.5%
KEMARAU PANJANG 1
1.5%
LONGSOR 2
3%
OMBAK LAUT 1
1.5%
OMBAK PASANG 1
1.5%
PASAR DESA 1
1.5%
PAUD 1
1.5%
PELAKSANAAN DESA SIAGA 1
1.5%
PEMBANGUNAN BALAI DESA 1
1.5%
PEMBANGUNAN BALE DESA 1
1.5%
PEMBANGUNAN GEDUNG MASYARAKAT 1
1.5%
PEMBANGUNAN GEDUNG SERBAGUNA 1
1.5%
PEMBANGUNAN IRIGASI 1
1.5%
PEMBANGUNAN IRIGASI DESA 1
1.5%
PEMBANGUNAN IRIGASI PERMANEN 1
1.5%
PEMBANGUNAN JEMBATAN 2
3%
PEMBANGUNAN KANTOR DESA 2
3%
PEMBANGUNAN PASAR DESA 1
1.5%
PEMBANGUNAN PAUD 1
1.5%
PEMBANGUNAN PENGELOLAAN LIMBAH SAPI 1
1.5%
PEMBANGUNAN POS KEAMANAN DESA (BKD) 1
1.5%
PEMBEBASAN TANAH UNTUK PEMBANGUNAN SEKOL 1
1.5%
PEMBENGUNAN SUMUR BOR 1
1.5%
PEMBUKAAN JALAN BARU & PEMB. JEMBATAN 1
1.5%
PEMBUNUHAN 2 TOKOH PENCURI 1
1.5%
PEMUGARAN RUMAH KUMUH 1
1.5%
PENCURIAN 1
1.5%
PENDIRIAN/DI BUKA FLYING FOX WISATA ALAM 1
1.5%
PENEMBOKAN PERKUBURAN MASYARAKAT 1
1.5%
PENGAIRAN 1
1.5%
PENGASPALAN 1
1.5%
PENGASPALAN JALAN 1
1.5%
PENINGKATAN KUALITAS JALAN 1
1.5%
PERBAIKAN SALURAN DRAINAST 1
1.5%
PERUSAHAAN SAWIT 1
1.5%
PIPANISASI MATA AIR KE RUMAH WARGA 1
1.5%
PNPM 2
3%
PNPM MANDIRI 1
1.5%
PROYEK PNPM PENDIDIKAN DAN KESEHATA 1
1.5%
REHABILITASI JALAN DESA NANGGERANG 1
1.5%
REHABILITASI MESJID JAMI NURUL AMAL 1
1.5%
RIBUT DENGAN DESA LAIN 1
1.5%
RUMAH ROBOH 1
1.5%
SAMBARAN PETIR 1
1.5%
TIDAK ADA 3
4.5%
TURUNNYA HARGA KOMODITAS KARET 1
1.5%
W 2
3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.