The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2010_ECED_V01_M / variable [F14]
impact_evaluation

Early Childhood Education and Development (ECED) Impact Evaluation, 2010, Round 2

Indonesia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2010_ECED_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/te6x-j884
Producer(s)
Ministry of Education and Culture, World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 05, 2019
Last modified
Nov 15, 2019
Page views
303500
Downloads
10614
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ECED 2010 -
    Caregiver
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 -
    Child
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 -
    Household
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 -
    Service
    Provider
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 - TPK
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 -
    Village Head
    Dataset_v2

Result:Walking up the stairs like an adult [Result] (camk4_16_2)

Data file: ECED 2010 - Child Dataset_v2

Overview

Valid: 3033
Invalid: 3548
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 617
End: 617
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. Yes, able 1793
59.1%
3 3. Unable 1227
40.5%
8 8. Don't know 13
0.4%
9 9. Missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 3548
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.