The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2010_ECED_V01_M / variable [F16]
impact_evaluation

Early Childhood Education and Development (ECED) Impact Evaluation, 2010, Round 2

Indonesia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2010_ECED_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/te6x-j884
Producer(s)
Ministry of Education and Culture, World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 05, 2019
Last modified
Nov 15, 2019
Page views
302961
Downloads
10602
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ECED 2010 -
    Caregiver
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 -
    Child
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 -
    Household
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 -
    Service
    Provider
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 - TPK
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 -
    Village Head
    Dataset_v2

Name of respondent (gcov0_2)

Data file: ECED 2010 - Service Provider Dataset_v2

Overview

Valid: 310
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 74
End: 92
Width: 19
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ABBOKONGANG 1
0.3%
ADIREJO 1
0.3%
AIK BUKAQ 1
0.3%
AIK DAREQ 1
0.3%
AIK MUAL 1
0.3%
AIR MANGANYAU 1
0.3%
AMPARITA 1
0.3%
ANDIR 1
0.3%
ARAWA 1
0.3%
ARGA MULYA 1
0.3%
BAGU 1
0.3%
BAKAN 1
0.3%
BALAI PINANG 1
0.3%
BAMBAN 1
0.3%
BANCANG 1
0.3%
BANGKAL SERAI 1
0.3%
BANJAR ASRI 1
0.3%
BANJAR REJO 1
0.3%
BANJARARUM 1
0.3%
BANJARHARJO 1
0.3%
BANYU URIP 1
0.3%
BAREJULAT 1
0.3%
BATIK NAU 1
0.3%
BATU 1
0.3%
BATU BERIANG 1
0.3%
BATU JANGKIH 1
0.3%
BATU KUCING 1
0.3%
BATU PUTIH 1
0.3%
BATU TULIS 1
0.3%
BATUJAI 1
0.3%
BATUNYALA 1
0.3%
BAULA 1
0.3%
BEBUAK 1
0.3%
BELAWAE 1
0.3%
BELEKA 1
0.3%
BENTENG 1
0.3%
BERAIM 1
0.3%
BETAO 1
0.3%
BETENUNG 1
0.3%
BEUSI 1
0.3%
BINA BARU 1
0.3%
BLIMBING 1
0.3%
BOLA BULU 1
0.3%
BONDER 1
0.3%
BOTTO 1
0.3%
BRAJA HARJOSARI 1
0.3%
BRAJA INDAH 1
0.3%
BRAJA SAKTI 1
0.3%
BRAJA YEKTI 1
0.3%
BROSOT 1
0.3%
BUGEL 1
0.3%
BUJAK 1
0.3%
BULU CENRANA 1
0.3%
BUNGKUK 1
0.3%
BUNTU 1
0.3%
CANDRAJAYA 1
0.3%
CIDULANG 1
0.3%
CIGALEUH 1
0.3%
CILANCANG 1
0.3%
CIMEONG 1
0.3%
CIPAKU 1
0.3%
CIPOTAKARI 1
0.3%
COMPONG 1
0.3%
DAMAI 1
0.3%
DAREK 1
0.3%
DASAN BARU 1
0.3%
DATUK NAN DUO 1
0.3%
DEMIT 1
0.3%
DENGENG-DENGENG 1
0.3%
DEPOK 1
0.3%
DESA BANGGI 1
0.3%
DESA BUKIT HARAPAN 1
0.3%
DESA BUKIT MAKMUR 1
0.3%
DESA CIHAUR 1
0.3%
DESA GURUN MUDO 1
0.3%
DESA JINANTEN 1
0.3%
DESA LUBUK NAPAL 1
0.3%
DESA LUBUK SEPUH 1
0.3%
DESA PANGEDARAN 1
0.3%
DESA PANJATAN 1
0.3%
DESA PULAU MELAKO 1
0.3%
DESA SEMURUNG 1
0.3%
DESA TAMAN DEWA 1
0.3%
DONGI 1
0.3%
DONOMULYO 1
0.3%
DURIAN 1
0.3%
GAMBIRAN 1
0.3%
GANTI 1
0.3%
GEGERSIMO 1
0.3%
GEMA 1
0.3%
GERBOSARI 1
0.3%
GESIKAN 1
0.3%
GIRI MULYA 1
0.3%
GONDANG REJO 1
0.3%
GOWAK 1
0.3%
GRAWAN 1
0.3%
GUNUNG SUGIH BESAR 1
0.3%
GURUN TUO SIMPANG 1
0.3%
HARAPAN BARU 1
0.3%
HARGOREJO 1
0.3%
JAGO 1
0.3%
JAGO BAYO 1
0.3%
JATISARONO 1
0.3%
JATIWANGI 1
0.3%
JELANTIK 1
0.3%
JOJOG 1
0.3%
JURANG JERO 1
0.3%
KAANA 1
0.3%
KABUL 1
0.3%
KALBANG 1
0.3%
KALIGINTUNG 1
0.3%
KALITENGAH 1
0.3%
KAMPUNG TUJUH 1
0.3%
KANCANA 1
0.3%
KANIE 1
0.3%
KARANG ANOM 1
0.3%
KARANG NANDING 1
0.3%
KARANG SIDEMEN 1
0.3%
KARANGASEM 1
0.3%
KAREO 1
0.3%
KARYAMUKTI 1
0.3%
KARYATANI 1
0.3%
KASIRO ILIR 1
0.3%
KEBON HARJO 1
0.3%
KEDUNG RINGIN 1
0.3%
KEDUNGSARI 1
0.3%
KELEBUH 1
0.3%
KEMBANG 1
0.3%
KENDAWANGAN KANAN 1
0.3%
KENONGO 1
0.3%
KETARA 1
0.3%
KUALA SATONG 1
0.3%
KULUR 1
0.3%
KULWARU 1
0.3%
KURO TIDUR 1
0.3%
KUSUMA JAYA 1
0.3%
LABULIA 1
0.3%
LAMAN SATONG 1
0.3%
LANGKO 1
0.3%
LOGEDE 1
0.3%
LUBUK BALAM 1
0.3%
LUBUK BEDORONG 1
0.3%
LUBUK RESAM 1
0.3%
MACCORAWALIE 1
0.3%
MADDENRA 1
0.3%
MALAKONI 1
0.3%
MANGKUNG 1
0.3%
MANIIS 1
0.3%
MANIS MATA 1
0.3%
MANISA 1
0.3%
MANTANG 1
0.3%
MARGA MULYA 1
0.3%
MARGAMUKTI 1
0.3%
MARGASARI 1
0.3%
MARIO 1
0.3%
MARONG 1
0.3%
MEKAR SARI 1
0.3%
MERSIP 1
0.3%
MERTAK TOMBOK 1
0.3%
MLAGEN 1
0.3%
MOJOKERTO 1
0.3%
MONGGAS 1
0.3%
MONTONG GAMANG 1
0.3%
MONTONG TEREP 1
0.3%
MUARA MENSAO 1
0.3%
MULIA BARU 1
0.3%
NANGGERANG 1
0.3%
NAPAL PUTIH 1
0.3%
NGARGOSARI 1
0.3%
NGASINAN 1
0.3%
NGESTI KARYA 1
0.3%
NGULAHAN 1
0.3%
NOMPOREJO 1
0.3%
NYEROT 1
0.3%
PADANG 1
0.3%
PADANG LOANG 1
0.3%
PAGAR JATI 1
0.3%
PAGERAJI 1
0.3%
PAGERHARJO 1
0.3%
PAGUTAN 1
0.3%
PAMUNCAK 1
0.3%
PANCA KARYA 1
0.3%
PANCA MUKTI 1
0.3%
PANGKALAN TELUK 1
0.3%
PANGKALANPARI 1
0.3%
PANINJAU 1
0.3%
PANTI 1
0.3%
PASAR SUKADANA 1
0.3%
PASIRIPIS 1
0.3%
PASSENO 1
0.3%
PAUH CONCONG 1
0.3%
PAYA KUMANG 1
0.3%
PAYUNG 1
0.3%
PEKAN GEDANG 1
0.3%
PELAWAN 1
0.3%
PELINDUNG JAYA 1
0.3%
PEMATANG KOLIM 1
0.3%
PEMATANG TIGA 1
0.3%
PEMEPEK 1
0.3%
PENDEM 1
0.3%
PENGADANG 1
0.3%
PENGASIH 1
0.3%
PENGEMBUR 1
0.3%
PENGENGAT 1
0.3%
PENGENJEK 1
0.3%
PENJANGGIK 1
0.3%
PENUJAK 1
0.3%
PERDAMAIAN 1
0.3%
PINGGAN 1
0.3%
PLERET 1
0.3%
PLUMBON 1
0.3%
POLEWALI 1
0.3%
PONDOK KELAPA 1
0.3%
PONDOK REJO 1
0.3%
PRABU 1
0.3%
PRINGGARATA 1
0.3%
PUGUNG RAHARJO 1
0.3%
PULAU LINTANG 1
0.3%
PURWOHARJO 1
0.3%
RAJABASA LAMA 1
0.3%
RANGGAGATA 1
0.3%
RANTAU TENANG 1
0.3%
REJOAGUNG 1
0.3%
REMBITAN 1
0.3%
RIJANG PANUA 1
0.3%
SABA 1
0.3%
SADAWANGI 1
0.3%
SAMBIYAN 1
0.3%
SANDAI KIRI 1
0.3%
SEKUCING LABAI 1
0.3%
SELEBUNG REMBIGA 1
0.3%
SELONG BELANAK 1
0.3%
SEMOYANG 1
0.3%
SENALI 1
0.3%
SENDANG COYO 1
0.3%
SENGKERANG 1
0.3%
SENGKOL 1
0.3%
SERAGE 1
0.3%
SEREN 1
0.3%
SETANGGOR 1
0.3%
SETILING 1
0.3%
SIDAMUKTI 1
0.3%
SIDO MUKTI 1
0.3%
SIDODADI 1
0.3%
SIDOHARJO 1
0.3%
SIDOMULYO 2
0.6%
SIDOREJO 1
0.3%
SINDANGHURIP 1
0.3%
SINDANGKASIH 1
0.3%
SINDANGWASA 1
0.3%
SINTUNG 1
0.3%
SOGAN 1
0.3%
SRI MENANTI 1
0.3%
SRIBHAWONO 1
0.3%
SUKABANGUN DALAM 1
0.3%
SUKADANA 1
0.3%
SUKAHARJA 1
0.3%
SUKAPERNA 1
0.3%
SUKARAJA 1
0.3%
SUKARAJA WETAN 1
0.3%
SUKARARA 1
0.3%
SUMBANG REJO 1
0.3%
SUMBER SARI 1
0.3%
SUNDA KELAPA 1
0.3%
SUNGAI BEMBAN 1
0.3%
SUNGAI GEDANG 1
0.3%
SUNGAI JAWI 1
0.3%
SUNGAI MELAYU BARU 1
0.3%
SUNGAI MERAH 1
0.3%
SUNGAI NANJUNG 1
0.3%
SUNGAI PURA 1
0.3%
SUNGAI PUTRI 1
0.3%
SURAWANGI 1
0.3%
TABA TEMBILANG 1
0.3%
TACCIMPO 1
0.3%
TALANG BARU GINTING 1
0.3%
TALANG GINTING 1
0.3%
TAMAN FAJAR 1
0.3%
TAMPAK SIRING 1
0.3%
TANAK AWU 1
0.3%
TANAK BEAQ 1
0.3%
TANJUNG BAIK BUDI 1
0.3%
TANJUNG HARAPAN 1
0.3%
TANJUNG PURA 1
0.3%
TANJUNG QENCONO 1
0.3%
TANJUNG SARI 1
0.3%
TAWANGSARI 1
0.3%
TAYUBAN 1
0.3%
TEGAL GONDO 1
0.3%
TEJA 1
0.3%
TELUK TIGO 1
0.3%
TEMPALING 1
0.3%
TEMPURUKAN 1
0.3%
TENGAH PADANG 1
0.3%
TERATAK 1
0.3%
TERUWAI 1
0.3%
TETEAJI 1
0.3%
TIMORENG PANUA 1
0.3%
TITI BARU 1
0.3%
TLOGOTUNGGAL 1
0.3%
TRENGGULUNAN 1
0.3%
TRIHARJO 1
0.3%
TUMPAK 1
0.3%
ULAK MEDANG 1
0.3%
UNGGA 1
0.3%
WAJA GESENG 1
0.3%
WANIO TIMORENG 1
0.3%
WARINGIN 1
0.3%
WIJIMULYO 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.