The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2010_ECED_V01_M / variable [F16]
impact_evaluation

Early Childhood Education and Development (ECED) Impact Evaluation, 2010, Round 2

Indonesia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2010_ECED_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/te6x-j884
Producer(s)
Ministry of Education and Culture, World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 05, 2019
Last modified
Nov 15, 2019
Page views
302969
Downloads
10602
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ECED 2010 -
    Caregiver
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 -
    Child
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 -
    Household
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 -
    Service
    Provider
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 - TPK
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 -
    Village Head
    Dataset_v2

Position of respondent (gkr2oth_01_2)

Data file: ECED 2010 - Service Provider Dataset_v2

Overview

Valid: 117
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 290
End: 314
Width: 25
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
BIDAN 3
2.6%
BIDAN DESA 19
16.2%
CDW TPK 2 1
0.9%
DISPORA KECAMATAN 1
0.9%
GURU PAUD 1
0.9%
GURU RA 1
0.9%
GURU TK 15
12.8%
GURU TK AL HIDAYAH 1
0.9%
GURU TK MASYITHOH 1
0.9%
GURU TK NURUSA'ADAH 1
0.9%
GURU TK RAIDATUL IKHSAN 1
0.9%
KADER NICE 1
0.9%
KEPALA KEBER HIDAYATUS SI 1
0.9%
KEPALA RA 2
1.7%
KEPALA RA AL FATAH 1
0.9%
KEPALA TK 1
0.9%
KEPALA TK ABA CONEGARAN 1
0.9%
KEPALA TK AL-MUMTAZ 1
0.9%
KEPALA TK BUDI ASIH 6 1
0.9%
KEPALA TK MASYITHOH KEDUN 1
0.9%
KEPALA TK PAMARDI PUTRA I 1
0.9%
KEPALA TK PERTIWI 1
0.9%
KEPALA TK PGRI SEJAHTERA5 1
0.9%
KEPALA TK PKK TRIMURNI 1
0.9%
KOBER BUDI UTOMO 1
0.9%
KOBER GAGARAJY 1
0.9%
KOBER MAWAR 1
0.9%
KOBER SALIMAH 1
0.9%
PAUD 1
0.9%
PAUD NURUL IMAN 1
0.9%
PENYELENGGARA KOBER 1
0.9%
PERAWAT 1
0.9%
PERAWAT PUSTU 1
0.9%
PKK KECAMATAN 1
0.9%
R.A MUSLIMAT 1
0.9%
RA NURUL MUBIN 1
0.9%
RAUDHATUL ISLAMIYAH 1
0.9%
STAF PETUGAS GIZI PUSKESM 1
0.9%
TENAGA GIZI 1
0.9%
TENDIK PAUD 1
0.9%
TENDIK PAUD PERMATA BUNDA 1
0.9%
TENDIK RA DAN KOBER 1
0.9%
TENDIK TK 1
0.9%
TENDIK TPK 1
0.9%
TENDIK TPK 2 1
0.9%
TK 2
1.7%
TK ABA 1
0.9%
TK AISYIAH 1
0.9%
TK AISYIAH B.A 1
0.9%
TK AISYIAH MUHAMMADIYAH 1
0.9%
TK AISYIYAH 1
0.9%
TK AL BAROKAH 1
0.9%
TK AL HUDA 1
0.9%
TK ALFURQAN 1
0.9%
TK ALMARHAMAH 1
0.9%
TK BUNGA MAKARTI 1
0.9%
TK CEMPAKA/TPK 1
0.9%
TK DARMA WANITA 2
1.7%
TK DARMA WANITA TANGKOLI 1
0.9%
TK DHARMA WANITA 1
0.9%
TK HARAPAN BANGSA 1
0.9%
TK ISLAM CERDAS UMAT 1
0.9%
TK ISLAM NURUL FALAH 1
0.9%
TK LKMD KARYAMUKTI 1
0.9%
TK MARSUDI SIWI 1
0.9%
TK MELATI (GURU) 1
0.9%
TK NALABAYA 1
0.9%
TK PERTIWI 3
2.6%
TK PERTIWI 2 1
0.9%
TK PERTIWI IV 1
0.9%
TK PERTIWI KEMBANG 1
0.9%
TK PERTIWI WIJIMULYO 1 1
0.9%
TK PGRI 3 BANJAR REJO 1
0.9%
TK PGRI DAMAI 1
0.9%
TK PGRI NANGGULAN 1
0.9%
TK PGRI TELLANG-TELLANG 1
0.9%
TK SIWI UTAMI 1
0.9%
TUTOR 1
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.