The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2010_ECED_V01_M / variable [F16]
impact_evaluation

Early Childhood Education and Development (ECED) Impact Evaluation, 2010, Round 2

Indonesia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2010_ECED_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/te6x-j884
Producer(s)
Ministry of Education and Culture, World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 05, 2019
Last modified
Nov 15, 2019
Page views
302915
Downloads
10600
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ECED 2010 -
    Caregiver
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 -
    Child
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 -
    Household
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 -
    Service
    Provider
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 - TPK
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 -
    Village Head
    Dataset_v2

Position of respondent (gkr2oth_03_2)

Data file: ECED 2010 - Service Provider Dataset_v2

Overview

Valid: 92
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 340
End: 364
Width: 25
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ARAWA 1
1.1%
BIDAN DESA 3
3.3%
BIDES 1
1.1%
GURU KB AMONG SIWI 1
1.1%
GURU RA 1
1.1%
GURU RA NURUL HIDAYAH 1
1.1%
GURU TK 12
13%
GURU TK + PENGURUS PAUD 1
1.1%
GURU TK AL HIDAYAH 1
1.1%
GURU TK BOPKRI KALINONGKO 1
1.1%
GURU TK TUNAS BANGSA 1
1.1%
KB TUNAS CEMPAKA 1
1.1%
KEPALA RA 1
1.1%
KEPALA RA FITRIYAH 1
1.1%
KEPALA RA PUI CIDULANG 1
1.1%
KEPALA SEKOLAH TK 1
1.1%
KEPALA TK 4
4.3%
KEPALA TK ABA TAWANGSARI 1
1.1%
KEPALA TK AL HIDAYAH 1
1.1%
KEPALA TK AS SILMI 1
1.1%
KEPALA TK PERTIWI 1
1.1%
KEPALA TK PGRI BULU CENRA 1
1.1%
KEPALA TK YM TEJOGAN 1
1.1%
KEPALA TKIT 1
1.1%
KETUA KB MELATI 1
1.1%
KETUA PKBM 1
1.1%
KETUA PKK 1
1.1%
KOBER 1
1.1%
KOBER MAWAR 1
1.1%
KOBER SALIMAH 1
1.1%
KOBER TANJUNG 1
1.1%
PAUD AL AMIN 1
1.1%
PENGAWAS TK KECAMATAN SIN 1
1.1%
PENGURUS KOBER 1
1.1%
PENILIK PNFI 1
1.1%
PETUGAS PUSTU 1
1.1%
RA AL-MARZUKIAH 1
1.1%
RA HIDAYATUL MUSLIMIN 1
1.1%
RA MA 1
1.1%
RA MADINAH 1
1.1%
RA NURUL IMAN 1
1.1%
TENDIK PAUD 2
2.2%
TENDIK RA 1
1.1%
TENDIK TK 7
7.6%
TK PKK JAMBON 1
1.1%
TK ABA 3 38B 1
1.1%
TK AISYIYAH I 1
1.1%
TK BANGUN MELATI 1
1.1%
TK BINA ASIH 1
1.1%
TK DARMA WANITA 1
1.1%
TK FATMAWATI 1
1.1%
TK GEMBIRA 1
1.1%
TK IDATA 1
1.1%
TK KARTINI 1
1.1%
TK MASITOH 7 1
1.1%
TK PELANGI KASIH 1
1.1%
TK PERMATA BUNDA 1
1.1%
TK PERTIWI 1
1.1%
TK PERTIWI 2 1
1.1%
TK PERTIWI 2 WIJIMULYO 1
1.1%
TK PGRI 2 1
1.1%
TK PGRI 2 SIDODADI 1
1.1%
TK PLAMBOYAN 1
1.1%
TK WAHDLATUL ZANNAH 1
1.1%
TK. DAHLIA 1
1.1%
TK/RA JAMIATUL ULUM 1
1.1%
TOKOH MASYARAKAT 1
1.1%
TPK AL HIKMAH 1
1.1%
TPQ JAMIATUL KHOIRI 1
1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.