The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2010_ECED_V01_M / variable [F17]
impact_evaluation

Early Childhood Education and Development (ECED) Impact Evaluation, 2010, Round 2

Indonesia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2010_ECED_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/te6x-j884
Producer(s)
Ministry of Education and Culture, World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 05, 2019
Last modified
Nov 15, 2019
Page views
307059
Downloads
10709
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ECED 2010 -
    Caregiver
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 -
    Child
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 -
    Household
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 -
    Service
    Provider
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 - TPK
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 -
    Village Head
    Dataset_v2

Code Supervisor (hcov1c1_2)

Data file: ECED 2010 - TPK Dataset_v2

Overview

Valid: 431
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 90
End: 92
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A11 14
3.2%
A21 12
2.8%
A31 14
3.2%
B11 11
2.6%
B21 13
3%
B31 12
2.8%
C11 14
3.2%
C21 14
3.2%
C31 14
3.2%
D11 16
3.7%
D21 10
2.3%
D31 14
3.2%
E11 8
1.9%
E21 18
4.2%
E31 13
3%
F11 10
2.3%
F21 12
2.8%
F31 18
4.2%
G11 24
5.6%
G21 26
6%
G31 22
5.1%
G41 24
5.6%
G51 24
5.6%
H11 12
2.8%
H21 12
2.8%
H31 12
2.8%
I11 12
2.8%
I21 14
3.2%
I31 12
2.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.