The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2010_ECED_V01_M / variable [F17]
impact_evaluation

Early Childhood Education and Development (ECED) Impact Evaluation, 2010, Round 2

Indonesia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2010_ECED_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/te6x-j884
Producer(s)
Ministry of Education and Culture, World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 05, 2019
Last modified
Nov 15, 2019
Page views
310089
Downloads
10846
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ECED 2010 -
    Caregiver
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 -
    Child
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 -
    Household
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 -
    Service
    Provider
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 - TPK
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2010 -
    Village Head
    Dataset_v2

Visit result (hcov4oth_01_2)

Data file: ECED 2010 - TPK Dataset_v2

Overview

Valid: 140
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 142
End: 171
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
BEBERAPA DATA BELUM DITEMUKAN 2
1.4%
BELUM ADA PERINCIAN PENGGUNAAN 1
0.7%
BLOCK GRAN/RKM BELUM DIBAWA 1
0.7%
BLOCK GRANT SPJ TIDAK BAWA 1
0.7%
BLOCKGRANT 1
0.7%
BLOCKGRANT BELUM TAHU 1
0.7%
CATATAN ANGGARAN TIDAK DIBAWA 1
0.7%
DA 7
5%
DATA BELUM LENGKAP 43
30.7%
DATA BELUM LENGKAP (RPD) 1
0.7%
DATA BELUM TERSEDIA 1
0.7%
DATA BLOCK GRANT 1
0.7%
DATA BLOCK GRANT KURANG 1
0.7%
DATA BLOCK GRANT TIDAK DIDAPAT 1
0.7%
DATA BLOCKGRANT 1
0.7%
DATA KURANG 12
8.6%
DATA KURANG LENGKAP 7
5%
DATA MASIH KURANG 2
1.4%
DATA PENGGUNAAN DANA BLM ADA 1
0.7%
KARENA MENEMUI KEPALA DESA 1
0.7%
KURANG DA 1
0.7%
KURANG DA, GPS 1
0.7%
KURANG DATA 6
4.3%
KURANG DATA SEKUNDER 2
1.4%
KURANG GPS 3
2.1%
KURANG GPS SEKSI TPK 1
0.7%
KURANG GPS,PT10,PT8,PT25 1
0.7%
KURANG GPS,PT5,PT25 1
0.7%
KURANG INFORMASI 1
0.7%
KURANG PT5 DAN PT25 1
0.7%
KURANG TANGGAL LAHIR (PTS) 1
0.7%
KURANG TPK 6 1
0.7%
LAPORAN BLOCK GRANTKE2TIDAKADA 1
0.7%
OBSERVASI 1
0.7%
OBSERVASI BELUM 1
0.7%
OBSERVASI DAN BLOCK GRANT 1
0.7%
PENGURUS SIBUK 1
0.7%
PT 5,PT 10 1
0.7%
PT25 1
0.7%
RESPONDEN ADA KEGIATAN LAIN 1
0.7%
RESPONDEN ADA KEPERLUAN LAIN 1
0.7%
RESPONDEN MENGAJAR 1
0.7%
RESPONDEN TIDAK BISA MENJAWAB 1
0.7%
RESPONDEN TIDAK MEMILIKI ARSIP 1
0.7%
REVISIT SEKSI TPK 2
1.4%
RKM BELUM ADA 1
0.7%
RKM DIBAWA KETUA PAUD KE JAMBI 1
0.7%
RKM DIBAWA KETUA TPK,BLOK GRAN 1
0.7%
RKM TIDAK DIBAWA 1
0.7%
SEKSI DA 3
2.1%
SEKSI DA YANG BELUM 1
0.7%
SISA PENGGUNAAN DANA 1
0.7%
SISA SEKSI DA PENGGUNAAN DANA 1
0.7%
SISA SEKSI PENGGUNAAN DANA 1
0.7%
SUDAH MALAM 1
0.7%
TDK BISA MEMBERI INFOMASI LGKP 1
0.7%
TPK 1
0.7%
Z 5
3.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.