The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2013_ECED_V01_M / variable [F27]
impact_evaluation

Early Childhood Education and Development (ECED) Impact Evaluation, 2013, Round 3

Indonesia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2013_ECED_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3kxb-hq88
Producer(s)
Ministry of Education and Culture, World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 05, 2019
Last modified
Nov 15, 2019
Page views
272967
Downloads
8715
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ECED 2013 -
    Caregiver
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Child
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    ECERS
    Instrument
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Household
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 - Non
    TPK Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Service
    Provider
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Student Test
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Teacher EDI
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 - TPK
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Village Head
    Dataset_v2

Name of district: Others (bar12gl_3)

Data file: ECED 2013 - Household Dataset_v2

Overview

Valid: 1822
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 554
End: 583
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
98 PROV.KALIMANTAN SELATAN 4
0.2%
98; KALIMANTAN TIMUR 6
0.3%
ACEH TIMUR;NAD 5
0.3%
ACEH UTARA;NAD 4
0.2%
BANDAR LAMPUNG 18
1%
BANDUNG 6
0.3%
BANDUNG PROV JABAR 4
0.2%
BANDUNG; JAWA BARAT 6
0.3%
BANGKA BELITUNG;BANGKA BELITUN 7
0.4%
BANGKO 3
0.2%
BANJARMASIN;KALIMANTAN SELATAN 3
0.2%
BANYUMAS, JAWA TENGAH 7
0.4%
BANYUWANGI; JATIM 3
0.2%
BARRU 7
0.4%
BEGKULU UTARA BENGKULU 5
0.3%
BEMGKULU UTARA ; BENGKULU 7
0.4%
BENGKUL UTARA BENGKLU 5
0.3%
BENGKUL UTARA BENGKULU 4
0.2%
BENGKULO UTARA;BENGKULU 4
0.2%
BENGKULU 12
0.7%
BENGKULU SELATAN 15
0.8%
BENGKULU SELATAN ; BENGKULU 5
0.3%
BENGKULU TENGAH 15
0.8%
BENGKULU TENGAH ; BENGKULU 4
0.2%
BENGKULU TENGAH BENGKULU 6
0.3%
BENGKULU UTARA 32
1.8%
BENGKULU UTARA ; BENGKULU 48
2.6%
BENGKULU UTARA BENGKULU 58
3.2%
BENGKULU UTARA, BENGKULU 58
3.2%
BENGKULU UTARA; BENGKULU 107
5.9%
BENGKULU UTARA;BENGKUL 4
0.2%
BENGKULU UTARA;BENGKULU 66
3.6%
BERAUNI 5
0.3%
BLITAR; JAWA TIMUR 5
0.3%
BONE 3
0.2%
BREBES PROV JAWA TENGAH 6
0.3%
BREBES;JAWA TENGAH 5
0.3%
BULUKUMBA 5
0.3%
CIAMIS 3
0.2%
CILACAP, JAWA TENGAH 8
0.4%
CILACAP;JAWA TENGAH 5
0.3%
CIREBON 4
0.2%
DEPOK 5
0.3%
ENREKANG 17
0.9%
GARUT 3
0.2%
GARUT; JAWA BARAT 5
0.3%
GROBOGAN ; JAWA TENGAH 7
0.4%
GUNUNG KIDUL 3
0.2%
INDRAMAYU 7
0.4%
JAKARTA BARAT, DKI 4
0.2%
JAKARTA SELATAN;DKI JAKARTA 4
0.2%
JAKARTA TIMUR PROV DKI JAKARTA 4
0.2%
JAKARTA TIMUR, DKI JAKARTA 3
0.2%
JAKARTA TIMUR,DKI JAKARTA 4
0.2%
JAKARTA TIMUR; DKI JAKARTA 6
0.3%
JAKARTA UTARA PROV DKI JAKARTA 3
0.2%
JAKARTA UTARA; DKI JAKARTA 6
0.3%
JAMBI;JAMBI 6
0.3%
JEMBER; JATIM 4
0.2%
JEPARA 13
0.7%
KAB JEPARA PROV JAWA TENGAH 3
0.2%
KAB KAYONG UTARA 16
0.9%
KAB KETAPANG 17
0.9%
KAB KETAPANG PROV KAL-BAR 4
0.2%
KAB KETAPANG PROV KALBAR 8
0.4%
KAB KETAPANG PROV KALIMANTAN 5
0.3%
KAB KUBU RAYA 6
0.3%
KAB KUTAI,KALIMANTAN TIMUR 4
0.2%
KAB LOMBOK TIMUR PROV NTB 4
0.2%
KAB LUBUK LINGGO PROV BENGKULU 4
0.2%
KAB MAGELANG PROV JAWA TENGAH 5
0.3%
KAB PONTIANAK 8
0.4%
KAB SAMBAS 5
0.3%
KAB SANGGAU 10
0.5%
KAB SINTANG 4
0.2%
KAB SUBING 5
0.3%
KAB SUMBAWA BESAR 5
0.3%
KAB TT PROV. LAMPUNG 4
0.2%
KAB. BARRU 6
0.3%
KAB. BLITAR, JAWA TIMUR 5
0.3%
KAB. BUTON, PROV. SULAWESI TEN 4
0.2%
KAB. ENREKANG 4
0.2%
KAB. MESUJI 6
0.3%
KAB. SAMARINDA, PROC. KALTIM 4
0.2%
KAB. SIDRAP 4
0.2%
KAB. SIDRAP; PROV. SULSEL 8
0.4%
KAB. SOLO PROV. JAWA TENGAH 3
0.2%
KAB. TIDAK TAHU LAMPUNG 4
0.2%
KAB. WAJO 10
0.5%
KAB. Y PROV. LAMPUNG 4
0.2%
KAB.KETAPANG 4
0.2%
KAB.KULONPROGO,PROV.D.I.Y 3
0.2%
KAB.KULONPROGO,PROV.DIY 7
0.4%
KAB.KUNINGAN 5
0.3%
KAB.SAMBAS - KALIMANTAN BARAT 7
0.4%
KAB.SANGGAU 5
0.3%
KABUPATEN KETAPANG 6
0.3%
KALIANDA; LAMPUNG 3
0.2%
KALIMANTAN TIMUR 6
0.3%
KALTIM 12
0.7%
KAYONG UTARA 4
0.2%
KEBUMEN PROV JAWA TENGAH 5
0.3%
KEBUMEN; JATENG 5
0.3%
KEPAHIANG 6
0.3%
KETAPANG 55
3%
KETAPANG KALIMANTAN BARAT 15
0.8%
KETAPANG PROV JAWA TENGAH 6
0.3%
KETAPANG PROV KAL-BAR 4
0.2%
KETAPANG PROV KALIMANTAN BARAT 5
0.3%
KLATEN,JAWA TENGAH 8
0.4%
KODYA SURABAYA PROV JATIM 4
0.2%
KOTA PONTIANAK PROV KALIMANTA 5
0.3%
KOTA BANDAR LAMPUNG 5
0.3%
KOTA BENGKULU 3
0.2%
KOTA BENGKULU; BENGKULU 4
0.2%
KOTA JAMBI 3
0.2%
KOTA JAMBI; JAMBI 8
0.4%
KOTA MAKASSAR 6
0.3%
KOTA METRO 5
0.3%
KOTA PEKANBARU; RIAU 4
0.2%
KOTA PEKANBARU;RIAU 4
0.2%
KOTA PONTIANAK 6
0.3%
KOTA SURABAYA PROV JAWA TIMUR 3
0.2%
KOTA SURABAYA; JAWA TIMUR 3
0.2%
KOTA YOGYAKARTA 8
0.4%
KOTA YOGYAKARTA PROV DIY 5
0.3%
KULON PROGO PROV DI YOGYAKARTA 32
1.8%
KULON PROGO,DI YOGYAKARTA 3
0.2%
KULONPROGO PROP.D.I YOGYAKARTA 5
0.3%
KULONPROGO; DI YOGYAKARTA 5
0.3%
LAHAT ; SUMATERA SELATAN 4
0.2%
LAMPUNG BARAT 3
0.2%
LAMPUNG BARAT;LAMPUNG 6
0.3%
LAMPUNG SELATAN 22
1.2%
LAMPUNG TENGAH 37
2%
LAMPUNG TENGAH LAMPUNG 4
0.2%
LAMPUNG TENGAH PROV LAMPUNG 6
0.3%
LAMPUNG TIMUR 8
0.4%
LAMPUNG TIMUR ; BANDAR LAMPUNG 4
0.2%
LAMPUNG TIMUR ; LAMPUNG 4
0.2%
LAMPUNG TIMUR, LAMPUNG 5
0.3%
LAMPUNG TIMUR; LAMPUNG 4
0.2%
LAMPUNG TIMUR;LAMPUNG 4
0.2%
LAMPUNG UTARA 21
1.2%
LAMPUNG UTARA; LAMPUNG 7
0.4%
LAMPUNG UTARA;LAMPUNG 4
0.2%
LANGKAT ; SUMATERA UTARA 4
0.2%
LAWAS 3
0.2%
LHOKSUMAWE, DI ACEH 3
0.2%
LOKAN HILIR;RIAU 8
0.4%
LOMBOK BARAT 5
0.3%
LOMBOK BARAT,NARMADA 4
0.2%
LOMBOK TENGAH 5
0.3%
LOMBOK TIMUR 3
0.2%
LUBUK LINGGAU SUMATERA SELATAN 3
0.2%
LUBUK LINGGAU; SUMSEL 11
0.6%
LUBUK LINGGAU;SUMATERA SELATAN 3
0.2%
LUWU UTARA 6
0.3%
MAJALENGKA 4
0.2%
MALAYSIA 10
0.5%
MERANGIN 14
0.8%
MERLUNG;JAMBI 4
0.2%
MESUJI 8
0.4%
METRO 15
0.8%
MINANGKABAU,SUMATRA BARAT 4
0.2%
MUARO JAMBI 7
0.4%
MUKO-MUKO 9
0.5%
MUSI BANYUASIN, SUM-SEL 10
0.5%
MUSI BANYUASIN,SUMSEL 4
0.2%
NEGARA MALAYSIA 8
0.4%
NGANJUK;JAWA TIMUR 6
0.3%
OGAN KOMERING ILIR;SUMSEL 4
0.2%
OGAN KOMERING ULU TIMUR;SUMSEL 4
0.2%
OGAN KOMERING;ULU SUMATERA 4
0.2%
PACITAN; JAWA TENGAH 3
0.2%
PADANG PARYAMAN SUMATERA UTARA 4
0.2%
PADANG SIDEMPUAN; SUMUT 5
0.3%
PAGAR ALAM SUMATRA SELATAN 5
0.3%
PALEMBAG PROV SUMATRA SELATAN 4
0.2%
PALEMBANG; SUMSEL 5
0.3%
PALEMBANG;SUMATERA SELATAN 2
0.1%
PALU; SULAWESI TENGAH 8
0.4%
PANIAE PROV.PAPUA-JAYA PURA 5
0.3%
PARE-PARE 11
0.6%
PATI 6
0.3%
PATI; JATENG 5
0.3%
PEKAN BARU ; RIAU 5
0.3%
PESAWARAN LAMPUNG 4
0.2%
PINRANG 8
0.4%
PONTIANAK 11
0.6%
PONTIANAK;KALBAR 5
0.3%
PROV. SULTENG 4
0.2%
PURBALINGGA;JAWA TENGAH 3
0.2%
REJANG LEBONG PROV BENGKULU 5
0.3%
REMBANG ; JAWA TENGAH 7
0.4%
SAROLANGON;JAMBI 6
0.3%
SAROLANGUN ; JAMBI 12
0.7%
SAROLANGUN JAMBI 4
0.2%
SAROLANGUN; JAMBI 27
1.5%
SAROLANGUN;JAMBI 27
1.5%
SATUI;KALIMANTAN SELATAN 5
0.3%
SEKADAU 4
0.2%
SELANGIT;SUMATERA SELATAN 4
0.2%
SEMARANG, JAWA TENGAH 5
0.3%
SEMARANG; JAWA TENGAH 7
0.4%
SERANG;BANTEN 4
0.2%
SIDRAP 4
0.2%
SINGKAWANG 8
0.4%
SLEMAN 4
0.2%
SUKAMARA KALIMANTAN TENGAH 5
0.3%
SUKOHARJO;JAWA TENGAH 6
0.3%
SUMBAWA 3
0.2%
SURABAYA;JAWA TIMUR 4
0.2%
TANGERANG ; BANTEN 5
0.3%
TANGGAMUS 5
0.3%
TANJUNG JABUNG BARAT 8
0.4%
TANJUNG KARANG; LAMPUNGA 6
0.3%
TANJUNG PINANG;RIAU 4
0.2%
TANJUNG SATAE 7
0.4%
TEMBILAHAN;RIAU 4
0.2%
TIDAK TAHU, LAMPUNG 4
0.2%
TIDAK TAHU;KEP.RIAU 6
0.3%
TIDAK TAHU;RIAU 4
0.2%
TITING DALAM 5
0.3%
TT, DKI JAKARTA 4
0.2%
TUBAN, JAWA TIMUR 4
0.2%
TULANG BAWANG;LAMPUNG 11
0.6%
WAJO 6
0.3%
WAJO; SULAWESI SELATAN 7
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.