The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2013_ECED_V01_M / variable [F28]
impact_evaluation

Early Childhood Education and Development (ECED) Impact Evaluation, 2013, Round 3

Indonesia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2013_ECED_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3kxb-hq88
Producer(s)
Ministry of Education and Culture, World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 05, 2019
Last modified
Nov 15, 2019
Page views
380416
Downloads
10892
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ECED 2013 -
    Caregiver
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Child
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    ECERS
    Instrument
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Household
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 - Non
    TPK Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Service
    Provider
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Student Test
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Teacher EDI
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 - TPK
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Village Head
    Dataset_v2

What were ECED trainings you received? Mention __ (kpt14b_03_3)

Data file: ECED 2013 - Non TPK Dataset_v2

Overview

Valid: 170
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 858
End: 887
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AKTER ANAK MELALUI DONGENG 1
0.6%
ASAN ANAK MELALUI DONGENG 1
0.6%
BBCT 1
0.6%
BCCT 1
0.6%
BCCTY 1
0.6%
BELAJAR MEMBACA TANPA MENGEJA 1
0.6%
BERCERITA 1
0.6%
CANA UNTUK ANAK-ANAK 1
0.6%
CARA MELIPAT 1
0.6%
CARA MEMBUAT RPP 1
0.6%
DIKLAT BAHASA SUNDA 1
0.6%
DIKLAT BKB 1
0.6%
DIKLAT PEMBUATAN KURIKULUM 1
0.6%
DIKLAT PENGUASAAN MATERI GURU 1
0.6%
DIKLAT STANDAR KOMPETENSI 1
0.6%
DONGENG 1
0.6%
KARAKTER 1
0.6%
KEGIATAN BELAJAR MENGAJAR 1
0.6%
KEGIATAN MENCIPTA GERAK TARI 1
0.6%
KKG 1
0.6%
KOMPETENSI GURU 2
1.2%
KURIKKULUM 1
0.6%
KURIKULUM 5
2.9%
KURIKULUM & MENGGAMBAR 1
0.6%
KURIKULUM RANCANGAN BELAJAR 1
0.6%
MEMBUAT RKH/RKM 1
0.6%
MENAGEMEN PENDIDIKAN 1
0.6%
MENARI 1
0.6%
MENDONGENG 1
0.6%
MENGGUNTING 1
0.6%
METODE BELAJAR MEMBACA TANPA 1
0.6%
METODE PEMBELAJARAN 1
0.6%
METODE PRAKTIS MENGAJAR TARI 1
0.6%
MODEL PELAJARAN (BCCT) 1
0.6%
PEL PAUD 1
0.6%
PEL PAUD DI TONRONG 2012 1
0.6%
PEL SENI LUKIS DAN SUARA 2008 1
0.6%
PEL. DIKLAT DASAR PENDIDIKAN 1
0.6%
PEL. GUGUS, 2012 1
0.6%
PEL. IGTKI, 2008 1
0.6%
PEL. PAUD DI PANTI ASUHAN,2012 1
0.6%
PEL. PENGEMBANGAN KURIKULUM 1
0.6%
PEL. SENAM CERIA 1
0.6%
PEL. TPA DI JAKARTA 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN 100 JAM KEDUA 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN APE 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN CR MELUKIS PD ANAK 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN DBE, MAKASSAR 2009 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN GIZI BAYI 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN GURU AL ISLAM ... 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN KARAKTER 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN KKG 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN KTSP 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN KURIKULUM 3
1.8%
PELATIHAN KURIKULUM PEMBELAJAR 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN MANASIK HAJI 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN MENARI 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN MENARI DAN APE 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN MENDONGENG 2
1.2%
PELATIHAN MENGGAMBAR 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN METODE IQRA, 2008 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN METODE TSA KIFA 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN MUTU TENDIK 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN ORIENTASI PEMBELAJA 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN OTAK 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN PAINTING 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN PAUD 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN PEMBELAJARAN PAUD 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN PENDIDIKAN 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN PENDIDIKAN KARAKTER 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN PENDIDIKAN KARKTER 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN PENINGKATAN PAUD 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN PROMOSI BUKU 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN SENAM 4
2.4%
PELATIHAN SKH/RKH 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN TARI ANAK 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN TEKNIK PENGAJARAN PA 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN TENTANG PSIKOLOGI 1
0.6%
PELATIHAN TUMBUH KEMBANG ANAK 2
1.2%
PEMBELAJARAN 1
0.6%
PEMBELAJARAN PAUD 1
0.6%
PEMBUATAN APE DALAM 1
0.6%
PEMBUATAN RKH 1
0.6%
PEMBUATAN SKH-SKS 1
0.6%
PENGAJARAN 1
0.6%
PENINGKATAN KUALITAS GURU 1
0.6%
PENINGKATAN MUTENDIK 1
0.6%
PENINGKATAN MUTU PENDIDIK 1
0.6%
PERANGKAT PEMBELAJARAN 1
0.6%
PERKEMBANGAN ANAK USIA DINI 1
0.6%
PERKEMBANGAN KURIKULUM 1
0.6%
PERTUMBUHKEMBANGAN ANAK 1
0.6%
PK GURU 1
0.6%
SEMINAR ENDIDIKAN BERCERITA 1
0.6%
SEMINAR NASIONAL 1
0.6%
SEMINAR NASIONAL, MENGOPTIMALK 1
0.6%
SEMINAR SEHARI TENTANG PAUD 1
0.6%
SEMINAR SOP LEMBAGA PAUD 1
0.6%
SENAM CERIA 1
0.6%
SENTRA BCCT 1
0.6%
SENTRA PERMAINAN 1
0.6%
SILABUS 1
0.6%
SKH (SATUAN KEGIATAN HARIAN) 1
0.6%
SOP 1
0.6%
W 49
28.8%
WORKSHOP APE BAHAN LIMBAH 1
0.6%
WORKSHOP PEMBELAJARAN AUD, 1
0.6%
WORKSHOP PEMBELAJARAN PAUD 1
0.6%
WORKSHOP SENAM CERIA 1
0.6%
WORKSHOP TARI 1
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.