The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2013_ECED_V01_M / variable [F28]
impact_evaluation

Early Childhood Education and Development (ECED) Impact Evaluation, 2013, Round 3

Indonesia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2013_ECED_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3kxb-hq88
Producer(s)
Ministry of Education and Culture, World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 05, 2019
Last modified
Nov 15, 2019
Page views
379971
Downloads
10874
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ECED 2013 -
    Caregiver
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Child
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    ECERS
    Instrument
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Household
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 - Non
    TPK Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Service
    Provider
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Student Test
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Teacher EDI
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 - TPK
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Village Head
    Dataset_v2

What were ECED trainings you received? Mention __ (kpt14b_04_3)

Data file: ECED 2013 - Non TPK Dataset_v2

Overview

Valid: 107
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 888
End: 917
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AKTER ANAK MELALUI DONGENG 1
0.9%
APE/APED 1
0.9%
BELAJAR MEMBBACA TANPA MENGEJA 1
0.9%
BERCERITA 2
1.9%
CARA MELIPAT 1
0.9%
CARA MEMBUAT RPP 1
0.9%
DIKLAT DASAR PAUD 1
0.9%
DIKLAT KOMPETENSI GURU TK 1
0.9%
DIKLAT UNTUK KBM TK 1
0.9%
DITIMALISASI PETAGUGIK 1
0.9%
H 1
0.9%
K PAUD 1
0.9%
KGG 1
0.9%
KOMPETENSI GURU 2
1.9%
KURIKULUM 2
1.9%
KURIKULUM RANCANGAN BELAJAR 1
0.9%
KURIKULUM TK 2
1.9%
LOKAKARYA CERITA ANAK 1
0.9%
MEDIA BERCERITA 1
0.9%
MELIPAT (ORIGAMI) 1
0.9%
MENGGUNTING 1
0.9%
METODE PEMBELAJARAN 1
0.9%
OR TEKNIS PEMBELAJARAN SPS 1
0.9%
PEL PAUD DI TONRONG 2012 1
0.9%
PEL SENI LUKIS DAN SUARA 2008 1
0.9%
PEL. IGTKI, 2008 1
0.9%
PEL. PENGEMBANGAN KURIKULUM 1
0.9%
PEL. SENAM CERIA IGTKI 1
0.9%
PEL. SENAM RIA, PANGKAJENE, 1
0.9%
PELATIHAN BERCERITA 1
0.9%
PELATIHAN DBE, MAKASSAR, 2009 1
0.9%
PELATIHAN GIZI BAYI 1
0.9%
PELATIHAN IAI, 2011 1
0.9%
PELATIHAN KEGURUAN 1
0.9%
PELATIHAN KKG 1
0.9%
PELATIHAN KKG TIAP BULAN 1
0.9%
PELATIHAN KOPETENSI GURU 1
0.9%
PELATIHAN KURIKULUM 3
2.8%
PELATIHAN MANASIK HAJI 1
0.9%
PELATIHAN MENDONGENG 1
0.9%
PELATIHAN OTAK KANAN DAN KIRI 1
0.9%
PELATIHAN PAUD 1
0.9%
PELATIHAN PEMBELAJARAN TENDIK 1
0.9%
PELATIHAN PENDIDIK PAUD 1
0.9%
PELATIHAN PENDIDIKAN 1
0.9%
PELATIHAN PENDIDIKAN KARAKTER 1
0.9%
PELATIHAN PENDIDIKAN KOBER TK 1
0.9%
PELATIHAN PENINGKATAN PAUD 1
0.9%
PELATIHAN PROFESIONAL GURU TK 1
0.9%
PELATIHAN SENAM 1
0.9%
PELATIHAN TENDIK DAN KADER POS 1
0.9%
PELATIHAN TUMBUH KEMBANG ANAK 1
0.9%
PEMBUATAN RKH 1
0.9%
PEMBUATAN RKH, PROMES,PROTA 1
0.9%
PENGAJARAN 1
0.9%
PENINGKATAN KUALITAS GURU 1
0.9%
PENINGKATAN MUTU PAUD 1
0.9%
PENINGKATAN MUTU PENDIDIK 1
0.9%
PERTUMBUHAN BALITA 1
0.9%
PK GURU 1
0.9%
SEMINAR SEHARI TENTANG PAUD 1
0.9%
SEMINAR MENDONGENG 1
0.9%
SEMINAR NASIONAL, 1
0.9%
SENAM 1
0.9%
SENTRA BCCT 1
0.9%
SENTRA MAINAN 1
0.9%
SENTRA PERMAINAN 1
0.9%
SILABUS 1
0.9%
W 30
28%
WORKSHOP KAK SETO 1
0.9%
WORKSHOP KURIKULUM 1
0.9%
WORKSHOP PEMBUATAN APE 1
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.