The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2013_ECED_V01_M / variable [F29]
impact_evaluation

Early Childhood Education and Development (ECED) Impact Evaluation, 2013, Round 3

Indonesia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2013_ECED_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3kxb-hq88
Producer(s)
Ministry of Education and Culture, World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 05, 2019
Last modified
Nov 15, 2019
Page views
386619
Downloads
11017
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ECED 2013 -
    Caregiver
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Child
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    ECERS
    Instrument
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Household
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 - Non
    TPK Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Service
    Provider
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Student Test
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Teacher EDI
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 - TPK
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Village Head
    Dataset_v2

Name of respondent (gcov0_3)

Data file: ECED 2013 - Service Provider Dataset_v2

Overview

Valid: 310
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 74
End: 92
Width: 19
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ABBOKONGANG 1
0.3%
ADIREJO 1
0.3%
AIK BUKAQ 1
0.3%
AIK DAREQ 1
0.3%
AIK MUAL 1
0.3%
AIR MANGANYAU 1
0.3%
AMPARITA 1
0.3%
ANDIR 1
0.3%
ARAWA 1
0.3%
ARGA MULYA 1
0.3%
BAGU 1
0.3%
BAKAN 1
0.3%
BALAI PINANG 1
0.3%
BAMBAN 1
0.3%
BANCANG 1
0.3%
BANGGI 1
0.3%
BANGKAL SERAI 1
0.3%
BANJAR REJO 1
0.3%
BANJARARUM 1
0.3%
BANJARASRI 1
0.3%
BANJARHARJO 1
0.3%
BANYU URIP 1
0.3%
BAREJULAT 1
0.3%
BATIK NAU 1
0.3%
BATU 1
0.3%
BATU BERIANG 1
0.3%
BATU JANGKIH 1
0.3%
BATU KUCING 1
0.3%
BATU PUTIH 1
0.3%
BATU TULIS 1
0.3%
BATUJAI 1
0.3%
BATUNYALA 1
0.3%
BAULA 1
0.3%
BEBUAQ 1
0.3%
BELAWAE 1
0.3%
BELEKA 1
0.3%
BENTENG 1
0.3%
BERAIM 1
0.3%
BETAO 1
0.3%
BETENUNG 1
0.3%
BEUSI 1
0.3%
BINA BARU 1
0.3%
BLIMBING 1
0.3%
BOLA BULU 1
0.3%
BONDIR 1
0.3%
BOTTO 1
0.3%
BRAJA HARJOSARI 1
0.3%
BRAJA INDAH 1
0.3%
BRAJA YEKTI 1
0.3%
BRAJASAKTI 1
0.3%
BROSOT 1
0.3%
BUGEL 1
0.3%
BUJAK 1
0.3%
BUKIT HARAPAN 1
0.3%
BUKIT MAKMUR 1
0.3%
BULU CENRANA 1
0.3%
BUNGKUK 1
0.3%
BUNTU 1
0.3%
CANDRAJAYA 1
0.3%
CIDULANG 1
0.3%
CIGALEUH 1
0.3%
CIHAUR 1
0.3%
CILANGCANG 1
0.3%
CIMEONG 1
0.3%
CIPAKU 1
0.3%
CIPOTAKARI 1
0.3%
COMPONG 1
0.3%
DAMAI 1
0.3%
DAREK 1
0.3%
DASAN BARU 1
0.3%
DATUK NAN DUO 1
0.3%
DEMIT 1
0.3%
DENGENG-DENGENG 1
0.3%
DEPOK 1
0.3%
DESA SURAWANGI 1
0.3%
DONGI 1
0.3%
DONOMULYO 1
0.3%
DURIAN 1
0.3%
GANTI 1
0.3%
GEGERSIMO 1
0.3%
GEMA 1
0.3%
GERBOSARI 1
0.3%
GESIKAN 1
0.3%
GIRI MULYA 1
0.3%
GONDANG REJO 1
0.3%
GOWAK 1
0.3%
GRAWAN 1
0.3%
GUNUNG SUGIH BESAR 1
0.3%
GURUN MUDO 1
0.3%
GURUN TUO SIMPANG 1
0.3%
HARAPAN BARU 1
0.3%
HARGOREJO 1
0.3%
JAGO 1
0.3%
JAGO BAYO 1
0.3%
JARIYAH 1
0.3%
JATISARONO 1
0.3%
JATIWANGI 1
0.3%
JELANTIK 1
0.3%
JINANTEN KRAJAN 1
0.3%
JOJOG 1
0.3%
JURANGJERO 1
0.3%
KAANA 1
0.3%
KABUL 1
0.3%
KALBANG 1
0.3%
KALIGINTUNG 1
0.3%
KALITENGAH 1
0.3%
KAMPUNG TUJUH 1
0.3%
KANCANA 1
0.3%
KANIE 1
0.3%
KARANG ANOM 1
0.3%
KARANG NANDING 1
0.3%
KARANG SIDEMEN 1
0.3%
KARANGASEM 1
0.3%
KAREO 1
0.3%
KARYA TANI 1
0.3%
KARYAMUKTI 1
0.3%
KASIRO ILIR 1
0.3%
KEBON HARJO 1
0.3%
KEDUNG RINGIN 1
0.3%
KEDUNGSARI 1
0.3%
KELEBUH 1
0.3%
KELURAHAN SUKAHARJA 1
0.3%
KEMBANG 1
0.3%
KENDAWANGAN KANAN 1
0.3%
KENONGO 1
0.3%
KETARA 1
0.3%
KUALA SATONG 1
0.3%
KULUR 1
0.3%
KULWARU 1
0.3%
KURO TIDUR 1
0.3%
KUSUMA JAYA 1
0.3%
LABULIA 1
0.3%
LAMAN SATONG 1
0.3%
LANGKO 1
0.3%
LOGEDE 1
0.3%
LUBUK BALAM 1
0.3%
LUBUK BEDORONG 1
0.3%
LUBUK NAPAL 1
0.3%
LUBUK RESAM 1
0.3%
LUBUK SEPUH 1
0.3%
MACORAWALIE 1
0.3%
MADENRA 1
0.3%
MALAKONI 1
0.3%
MANGKUNG 1
0.3%
MANIIS 1
0.3%
MANINJAU 1
0.3%
MANIS MATA 1
0.3%
MANISA 1
0.3%
MANTANG 1
0.3%
MARGA MULYA 1
0.3%
MARGAMUKTI 1
0.3%
MARGASARI 1
0.3%
MARIO 1
0.3%
MARONG 1
0.3%
MEKAR SARI 1
0.3%
MERSIP 1
0.3%
MERTAK TOMBOK 1
0.3%
MLAGEN 1
0.3%
MOJOKERTO 1
0.3%
MONGGAS 1
0.3%
MONTONG GAMANG 1
0.3%
MONTONG TEREP 1
0.3%
MUARA MENSAO 1
0.3%
MULIA BARU 1
0.3%
NANGGERANG 1
0.3%
NAPAL PUTIH 1
0.3%
NGARGOSARI 1
0.3%
NGASINAN 1
0.3%
NGESTI KARYA 1
0.3%
NGULAHAN 1
0.3%
NOMPOREJO 1
0.3%
NYEROT 1
0.3%
PADANG 1
0.3%
PADANGLOANG 1
0.3%
PAGAR JATI 1
0.3%
PAGERHARJO 1
0.3%
PAGUTAN 1
0.3%
PAMUNCAK 1
0.3%
PANCA MUKTI 1
0.3%
PANCAKARYA 1
0.3%
PANGEDARAN 1
0.3%
PANGERAJI 1
0.3%
PANGKALAN PARI 1
0.3%
PANGKALAN TELUK 1
0.3%
PANJATAN 1
0.3%
PANTI 1
0.3%
PAOH CONCONG 1
0.3%
PASAR SUKADANA 1
0.3%
PASIR IPIS 1
0.3%
PASSENO 1
0.3%
PAYA KUMANG 1
0.3%
PAYUNG 1
0.3%
PEJANGGIK 1
0.3%
PEKAN GEDANG 1
0.3%
PELAWAN 1
0.3%
PELINDUNG JAYA 1
0.3%
PEMATANG KOLIM 1
0.3%
PEMATANG TIGA 1
0.3%
PEMEPEK 1
0.3%
PENDEM 1
0.3%
PENGADANG 1
0.3%
PENGASIH 1
0.3%
PENGEMBUR 1
0.3%
PENGENGAT 1
0.3%
PENGENJEK 1
0.3%
PENUJAK 1
0.3%
PERDAMAIAN 1
0.3%
PINGGAAN 1
0.3%
PLERET 1
0.3%
PLUMBON 1
0.3%
POLEWALI 1
0.3%
PONDOK KELAPA 1
0.3%
PONDOKREJO 1
0.3%
PRABU 1
0.3%
PRINGGARATA 1
0.3%
PUGUNG RAHARJO 1
0.3%
PULAU LINTANG 1
0.3%
PULAU MELAKO 1
0.3%
PURWOHARJO 1
0.3%
RAJABASA LAMA 1
0.3%
RANGGAGATA 1
0.3%
RANTAU TENANG 1
0.3%
REJO AGUNG 1
0.3%
REMBITAN 1
0.3%
RIJANG PANUA 1
0.3%
SABA 1
0.3%
SADAWANGI 1
0.3%
SAMBIYAN 1
0.3%
SANDAI KIRI 1
0.3%
SEKUCING LABAI 1
0.3%
SELEBUNG REMBIGA 1
0.3%
SELONG BELANAK 1
0.3%
SEMOYANG 1
0.3%
SEMURUNG 1
0.3%
SENALI 1
0.3%
SENDANGCOYO 1
0.3%
SENGKERANG 1
0.3%
SENGKOL 1
0.3%
SERAGE 1
0.3%
SEREN 1
0.3%
SETANGGOR 1
0.3%
SETILING 1
0.3%
SIDAMUKTI 1
0.3%
SIDODADI 1
0.3%
SIDOHARJO 1
0.3%
SIDOMUKTI 1
0.3%
SIDOMULYO 2
0.6%
SIDOREJO 1
0.3%
SINDANGHURIP 1
0.3%
SINDANGKASIH 1
0.3%
SINDANGWASA 1
0.3%
SINTUNG 1
0.3%
SOGAN 1
0.3%
SRI MENANTI 1
0.3%
SRIBHAWONO 1
0.3%
SUKA BANGUN DALAM 1
0.3%
SUKADANA 1
0.3%
SUKAPERNA 1
0.3%
SUKARAJA 1
0.3%
SUKARAJA WETAN 1
0.3%
SUKARARA 1
0.3%
SUMBANGREJO 1
0.3%
SUMBERSARI 1
0.3%
SUNDA KELAPA 1
0.3%
SUNGAI BEMBAN 1
0.3%
SUNGAI GEDANG 1
0.3%
SUNGAI JAWI 1
0.3%
SUNGAI MELAYU BARU 1
0.3%
SUNGAI MERAH 1
0.3%
SUNGAI NANJUNG 1
0.3%
SUNGAI PURA 1
0.3%
SUNGAI PUTRI 1
0.3%
TABA TEMBILANG 1
0.3%
TACIMPO 1
0.3%
TALANG BARU GINTING 1
0.3%
TALANG GINTING 1
0.3%
TAMAN DEWA 1
0.3%
TAMAN FAJAR 1
0.3%
TAMPAK SIRING 1
0.3%
TANAK AWU 1
0.3%
TANAK BEAQ 1
0.3%
TANJUNG BAIK BUDI 1
0.3%
TANJUNG HARAPAN 1
0.3%
TANJUNG PURA 1
0.3%
TANJUNG QENCONO 1
0.3%
TANJUNG SARI 1
0.3%
TAWANGSARI 1
0.3%
TAYUBAN 1
0.3%
TEGAL GONDO 1
0.3%
TEJA 1
0.3%
TELUK TIGO 1
0.3%
TEMPALING 1
0.3%
TEMPURUKAN 1
0.3%
TENGAH PADANG 1
0.3%
TERATAK 1
0.3%
TERUWAI 1
0.3%
TETEAJI 1
0.3%
TIMORENG PANUA 1
0.3%
TITI BARU 1
0.3%
TLOGOTUNGGAL 1
0.3%
TRENGGULUNAN 1
0.3%
TRIHARJO 1
0.3%
TUMPAK 1
0.3%
ULAK MEDANG 1
0.3%
UNGGA 1
0.3%
WAJA GESENG 1
0.3%
WANIO TIMORENG 1
0.3%
WARINGIN 1
0.3%
WIJIMULYO 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.