The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2013_ECED_V01_M / variable [F29]
impact_evaluation

Early Childhood Education and Development (ECED) Impact Evaluation, 2013, Round 3

Indonesia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2013_ECED_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3kxb-hq88
Producer(s)
Ministry of Education and Culture, World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 05, 2019
Last modified
Nov 15, 2019
Page views
368317
Downloads
10751
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ECED 2013 -
    Caregiver
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Child
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    ECERS
    Instrument
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Household
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 - Non
    TPK Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Service
    Provider
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Student Test
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Teacher EDI
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 - TPK
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Village Head
    Dataset_v2

Position of respondent (gkr2oth_01_3)

Data file: ECED 2013 - Service Provider Dataset_v2

Overview

Valid: 127
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 250
End: 274
Width: 25
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
BIDAN DESA 18
14.2%
BIDAN KELURAHAN 3
2.4%
CDW 1
0.8%
GURU SEKOLAH MINGGU 1
0.8%
GURU TK 1
0.8%
GURU TPK 1
0.8%
GURU TPQ 1
0.8%
GURU TPQ AL HIKMAH 1
0.8%
GURU TPQ AL-MUJAHIDIN 1
0.8%
KB AL WAHYU DINIAH 1
0.8%
KB SALIMAH 1
0.8%
KEPALA SEKOLAH TK DARMA 1
0.8%
KETUA 1
0.8%
KETUA PKK 1
0.8%
KETUA TP PKK 1
0.8%
KOBER GAGARAJY 1
0.8%
KOBER MAWAR 1
0.8%
MADIN MIFTAHUL ULUM 1
0.8%
PAUD AL KAUTSAR 1
0.8%
PAUD AL-IQRA 1
0.8%
PAUD AR RIYADAH 1
0.8%
PAUD AZIZAH 1
0.8%
PAUD BINTANG KECIL 1
0.8%
PAUD HARAPAN BUNDA I 1
0.8%
PAUD KEMBANG CEMPAKA 1
0.8%
PAUD LESTARI 1
0.8%
PAUD MUTIARA PUTRI 1
0.8%
PAUD TUNAS HARAPAN II 1
0.8%
PETUGAS PUSTU 1
0.8%
RA AL IJTIHADYAH 1
0.8%
RA AL MUHAJIRIN 1
0.8%
RA AL MUJAHIDIN 1
0.8%
RA ANAK SOLEH SOLAMUL ULU 1
0.8%
RA DARUL AMININ 1
0.8%
RA DARUSSALAM 1
0.8%
RA FITRIYAH PUI 1
0.8%
RA HIDAYATUL QOMAR 1
0.8%
RA MIFTAHUL ULUM 1
0.8%
RA MISBAHUL ANSHOR 1
0.8%
RA MUSLIMAT NU 1
0.8%
RA NURUL MUBIN 1
0.8%
RA RIYADUL MUTA'ALIM 1
0.8%
RA SABILUL HUDA 1
0.8%
TENDIK 2
1.6%
TENDIK KB 5
3.9%
TENDIK TK 5
3.9%
TENDIK TPK HARAPAN UMAT 1
0.8%
TK ABA 2
1.6%
TK AISYIAH BUSTANUL ATHFA 1
0.8%
TK AL HADI 1
0.8%
TK AL HIDAYAH 1
0.8%
TK AL HUDA 1
0.8%
TK AL MUKMININ 1
0.8%
TK AL MUMTAZ 1
0.8%
TK ARROHMAH 1
0.8%
TK ASSILMI 1
0.8%
TK BINA ANAPRASA 1
0.8%
TK BUDI ASIH 6 1
0.8%
TK BUKIT PETAI 1
0.8%
TK DARMA WANITA 1
0.8%
TK DHARMA BAKTI 1
0.8%
TK DUA SO MANDIRI 1
0.8%
TK EDI OENI 01 1
0.8%
TK FAJAR ISLAM 1
0.8%
TK HAMDALAH 1
0.8%
TK HANDAYANI 1
0.8%
TK HAUR KUNING 1
0.8%
TK ISLAM NURUL PALAH 1
0.8%
TK KARTIKA 01 1
0.8%
TK KHOIRU UMMAH 1
0.8%
TK LKMD 1
0.8%
TK MELATI PUTIH 1
0.8%
TK MONGGE I/TK PGRI BELAR 1
0.8%
TK MULYA SARI 1
0.8%
TK PERINTIS 1
0.8%
TK PERTIWI 2
1.6%
TK PERTIWI 2 1
0.8%
TK PERTIWI TEGAL GONDO 1
0.8%
TK PGRI 2 1
0.8%
TK PGRI 3 1
0.8%
TK PGRI SEJAHTERA 5 1
0.8%
TK PKK 1 DAN PAUD FAJAR 1
0.8%
TK PUTRA BHAKTI 1
0.8%
TK SABILUL HUDA 1
0.8%
TK SDN 1 BELEKA 1
0.8%
TK SOLATIAH 1
0.8%
TK TUNAS BANGSA 1
0.8%
TK TUNAS INDAH 1
0.8%
TK YPI CERDAS UMAT I 1
0.8%
TK-KB PEMBANGUNAN 1
0.8%
TPA ANUGRAH 1
0.8%
TPK CERIA 1
0.8%
TPK II KUNCUP MEKAR 1
0.8%
TPQ AL BAROKAH 1
0.8%
TPQ AL IKHLAS 1
0.8%
TPQ HIDAYATUL MUBTADIIN 1
0.8%
TPQ ISLAH EL ISLAMI AS 1
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.