The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2013_ECED_V01_M / variable [F29]
impact_evaluation

Early Childhood Education and Development (ECED) Impact Evaluation, 2013, Round 3

Indonesia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2013_ECED_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3kxb-hq88
Producer(s)
Ministry of Education and Culture, World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 05, 2019
Last modified
Nov 15, 2019
Page views
367495
Downloads
10704
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ECED 2013 -
    Caregiver
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Child
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    ECERS
    Instrument
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Household
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 - Non
    TPK Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Service
    Provider
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Student Test
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Teacher EDI
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 - TPK
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Village Head
    Dataset_v2

Position of respondent (gkr2oth_02_3)

Data file: ECED 2013 - Service Provider Dataset_v2

Overview

Valid: 147
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 275
End: 299
Width: 25
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AL ANSHOR 1
0.7%
BIDAN DESA 8
5.4%
BIDAN KELURAHAN 1
0.7%
DARUSSALAM 1
0.7%
GURU MADIN AL HIDAYAH 1
0.7%
GURU PAUD 1
0.7%
GURU TK 1
0.7%
GURU TK HSL MME KM 02 1
0.7%
GURU TPQ 6
4.1%
GURU TPQ AT-TAQWA 1
0.7%
IBNU SULAIMAN 1
0.7%
KB THORIQUL HUDA 1
0.7%
KB TUNAS BANGSA 1
0.7%
KEP.YAYASAN NURUL WATHAN 1
0.7%
KEPAL SEKOLAH RA 1
0.7%
KEPALA DESA 2
1.4%
KETUA HIMPAUDI 1
0.7%
KOBER FAJAR INDAH 1
0.7%
KOBER GAGARAJY 1
0.7%
KOBER HAMDALAH 1
0.7%
KOBER MAWAR 1
0.7%
KOBER MELATI 1
0.7%
KOBER MISBAHUL ANSHOR 1
0.7%
KOBER NURUL IMAN 1
0.7%
KOBER RIYADUL MUTA'ALIM 1
0.7%
MADIN ASSALAM 1
0.7%
MADIN MIFTAHUL HUDA 1
0.7%
PAUD AL BAROKAH 1
0.7%
PAUD AL-IHSAN GELONDONG 1
0.7%
PAUD AN NAHAL 1
0.7%
PAUD ANANDA 1
0.7%
PAUD AR-RAHMAN 1
0.7%
PAUD AS-SALAM 1
0.7%
PAUD ASUHAN BUNDA 1
0.7%
PAUD BIJE SOLEH 1
0.7%
PAUD BUANA 1
0.7%
PAUD CAHAYA ABADI 1
0.7%
PAUD CUT NYAK DIEN 1
0.7%
PAUD DARUL ISMAIL 1
0.7%
PAUD DUNNIA ANAK 1
0.7%
PAUD FAJAR 1
0.7%
PAUD HARAPAN BANGSA 1
0.7%
PAUD LEMBAH CERIA 1
0.7%
PAUD LESTARI 1
0.7%
PAUD MATAHARI 1
0.7%
PAUD MAWAR KASIH 1
0.7%
PAUD NURUL BAYAN AL IJTIH 1
0.7%
PAUD NURUL MUFIDAH 1
0.7%
PAUD SEKAMIS SAKTI 1
0.7%
PEMBINA PAUD DS.REMBITAN 1
0.7%
PENGAJAR TPQ 1
0.7%
PENGURUS TPQ 1
0.7%
PETUGAS PPAUD/DW 1
0.7%
POS PAUD AL BAROKAH 1
0.7%
RA AL KHAERIAH 1
0.7%
RA AL-HIKMAH 1
0.7%
RA BANI ADAM 1
0.7%
RA BUSTANUL ULUM 1
0.7%
RA DARUL BAROKAH 1
0.7%
RA DARUL FALAH 1
0.7%
RA DARUL HIKMAH 1
0.7%
RA DARUL ULUM 1
0.7%
RA ISLAHUL ATHFAL 1
0.7%
RA MAJIDUL WATON 1
0.7%
RA MASYARIQUL ANWAR 1
0.7%
RA MUSLIMAT NU AL ISTIQOM 1
0.7%
RA NUR HIJRAH 1
0.7%
RA NURUL IMAN 1
0.7%
RA NURUSSA'ADAH 1
0.7%
SEKDES 1
0.7%
TENDIK 2
1.4%
TENDIK KB 4
2.7%
TENDIK TK 6
4.1%
TK 1 ATAP MUARA MENSAO 1
0.7%
TK ABA 1
0.7%
TK ABA 2 1
0.7%
TK ABA II 1
0.7%
TK AISYIYAH 3 1
0.7%
TK AL HADI 1
0.7%
TK AL HUDA 1
0.7%
TK AL KAUTSAR 1
0.7%
TK AL-HIDAYAH 1
0.7%
TK ASSILMI II 1
0.7%
TK BANGUN MELATI 1
0.7%
TK DEWI SARTIKA 1
0.7%
TK DHARMA WANITA PELAWAN 1
0.7%
TK DW TUNAS MUDA 1
0.7%
TK EDI PENI 02 1
0.7%
TK HARAPAN BANGSA 1
0.7%
TK HARAPAN BUNDA 1
0.7%
TK MELATI 1
0.7%
TK MUKTITAMA IV 1
0.7%
TK NEGERI SATU ATAP 1
0.7%
TK PEMBINA PERTIWI MANTAN 1
0.7%
TK PERTIWI 4 1
0.7%
TK PERTIWI PRINGGARATA 1
0.7%
TK PGRI 1
0.7%
TK PGRI BENENG 1
0.7%
TK PGRI I 1
0.7%
TK PGRI JOJOG 1
0.7%
TK PGRI SEJAHTERA 5 1
0.7%
TK PGRI SINTUNG BARAT 1
0.7%
TK SA'ADATUL ISLAMIYAH 1
0.7%
TK SABIILUL HUDA 1
0.7%
TK SABILUL HUDA 1
0.7%
TK SATU ATAP SISIK TIMUR 1
0.7%
TK SURYA BAHARI 1
0.7%
TK SWADAYA 1
0.7%
TK TARBIYATUL ATHFAL 1
0.7%
TK TUNAS BANGSA 2 1
0.7%
TKIT PERMATA HATI 1
0.7%
TPA AISYAH QOMARUL HUDA 1
0.7%
TPA PUTRI YASMINE 1
0.7%
TPK II TAPAS 1
0.7%
TPQ AL HIDAYAH 1
0.7%
TPQ AL KAHFI 1
0.7%
TPQ ANNIDA 1
0.7%
TPQ AS SIBYAN 1
0.7%
TPQ BAITUL BAROKAH 1
0.7%
TPQ DARUSSALAM 1
0.7%
TPQ MIFTAHUL HUDA 1
0.7%
TPQ ROUDHOTUS SIBYA 1
0.7%
TPQ ROUDLOTHUT THOLIBIN 1
0.7%
TPQ TAQWA 1
0.7%
WAKIL KETUA TPQ 1
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.