The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2013_ECED_V01_M / variable [F30]
impact_evaluation

Early Childhood Education and Development (ECED) Impact Evaluation, 2013, Round 3

Indonesia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2013_ECED_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3kxb-hq88
Producer(s)
Ministry of Education and Culture, World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 05, 2019
Last modified
Nov 15, 2019
Page views
380397
Downloads
10892
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ECED 2013 -
    Caregiver
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Child
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    ECERS
    Instrument
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Household
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 - Non
    TPK Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Service
    Provider
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Student Test
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Teacher EDI
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 - TPK
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Village Head
    Dataset_v2

BPS village code (village_cd)

Data file: ECED 2013 - Student Test Dataset_v2

Overview

Valid: 12980
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 18
End: 27
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1503010008 41
0.3%
1503010012 44
0.3%
1503010015 20
0.2%
1503010016 20
0.2%
1503020001 40
0.3%
1503020003 20
0.2%
1503020007 24
0.2%
1503020016 40
0.3%
1503021002 44
0.3%
1503021004 40
0.3%
1503021005 40
0.3%
1503021006 40
0.3%
1503030008 41
0.3%
1503030009 40
0.3%
1503030010 41
0.3%
1503030011 60
0.5%
1503030015 40
0.3%
1503030017 21
0.2%
1503031001 40
0.3%
1503031002 26
0.2%
1503040011 20
0.2%
1503041007 20
0.2%
1503041009 22
0.2%
1503050005 23
0.2%
1503050006 20
0.2%
1503050009 21
0.2%
1503051003 23
0.2%
1503060001 41
0.3%
1503060003 40
0.3%
1503060009 43
0.3%
1703010004 8
0.1%
1703010005 20
0.2%
1703052004 5
0%
1703052006 21
0.2%
1703052011 1
0%
1703052014 20
0.2%
1703060025 21
0.2%
1703060026 20
0.2%
1703060027 21
0.2%
1703070003 24
0.2%
1703070027 21
0.2%
1703071006 20
0.2%
1703071010 41
0.3%
1703071011 40
0.3%
1703072003 60
0.5%
1703080002 60
0.5%
1703080003 41
0.3%
1703090006 40
0.3%
1703090009 21
0.2%
1703091008 20
0.2%
1703091010 20
0.2%
1703091011 41
0.3%
1709010008 21
0.2%
1709020001 41
0.3%
1709040012 21
0.2%
1709050010 7
0.1%
1709050020 40
0.3%
1709050021 62
0.5%
1709060018 22
0.2%
1709060019 20
0.2%
1804020003 41
0.3%
1804020009 30
0.2%
1804030002 20
0.2%
1804030003 60
0.5%
1804030004 41
0.3%
1804050003 20
0.2%
1804050006 61
0.5%
1804050007 66
0.5%
1804061003 20
0.2%
1804062003 20
0.2%
1804062010 20
0.2%
1804063001 40
0.3%
1804070005 60
0.5%
1804070033 61
0.5%
1804072002 60
0.5%
1804072003 40
0.3%
1804074003 27
0.2%
1804080019 61
0.5%
1804081004 40
0.3%
1804081005 60
0.5%
1804081006 41
0.3%
1804082008 41
0.3%
1804090020 61
0.5%
1804091001 41
0.3%
1804100001 43
0.3%
1804100003 21
0.2%
1804100007 40
0.3%
1804120006 60
0.5%
1804120007 40
0.3%
1804121005 40
0.3%
3210010006 61
0.5%
3210010009 41
0.3%
3210020009 41
0.3%
3210030017 62
0.5%
3210030026 19
0.1%
3210030027 20
0.2%
3210031004 40
0.3%
3210040001 40
0.3%
3210040015 40
0.3%
3210041008 40
0.3%
3210041011 40
0.3%
3210060001 40
0.3%
3210060017 20
0.2%
3210070005 60
0.5%
3210070014 40
0.3%
3210090001 40
0.3%
3210100002 40
0.3%
3210100003 40
0.3%
3210120006 20
0.2%
3210130009 60
0.5%
3210130011 20
0.2%
3210140003 60
0.5%
3210140006 41
0.3%
3210140011 44
0.3%
3210140012 41
0.3%
3210170003 21
0.2%
3210180012 41
0.3%
3210190015 40
0.3%
3210200004 60
0.5%
3210200006 40
0.3%
3317010002 40
0.3%
3317010011 40
0.3%
3317010014 42
0.3%
3317020003 20
0.2%
3317020005 40
0.3%
3317020010 40
0.3%
3317040004 40
0.3%
3317040007 20
0.2%
3317060001 20
0.2%
3317060005 9
0.1%
3317060010 44
0.3%
3317060019 41
0.3%
3317070005 40
0.3%
3317070006 20
0.2%
3317070010 21
0.2%
3317070012 21
0.2%
3317070018 22
0.2%
3317070019 21
0.2%
3317080017 20
0.2%
3317090005 20
0.2%
3317090012 21
0.2%
3317110009 40
0.3%
3317110022 20
0.2%
3317120004 20
0.2%
3317120006 21
0.2%
3317120027 26
0.2%
3317130006 5
0%
3317130011 20
0.2%
3317140012 20
0.2%
3317140015 21
0.2%
3401010006 40
0.3%
3401010009 44
0.3%
3401010010 40
0.3%
3401020002 20
0.2%
3401020003 44
0.3%
3401020005 35
0.3%
3401030002 61
0.5%
3401030003 40
0.3%
3401030005 62
0.5%
3401030007 21
0.2%
3401030009 22
0.2%
3401040004 28
0.2%
3401040005 44
0.3%
3401070001 63
0.5%
3401070003 50
0.4%
3401070005 39
0.3%
3401080002 64
0.5%
3401100002 40
0.3%
3401100003 60
0.5%
3401100005 43
0.3%
3401100006 64
0.5%
3401110001 60
0.5%
3401110002 62
0.5%
3401110003 60
0.5%
3401120001 35
0.3%
3401120003 43
0.3%
3401120004 64
0.5%
3401120005 65
0.5%
3401120006 60
0.5%
3401120007 60
0.5%
5202010002 67
0.5%
5202010004 59
0.5%
5202010006 65
0.5%
5202010007 62
0.5%
5202010013 60
0.5%
5202010014 60
0.5%
5202010015 61
0.5%
5202011002 60
0.5%
5202011004 61
0.5%
5202011005 61
0.5%
5202011006 62
0.5%
5202011007 60
0.5%
5202011010 21
0.2%
5202020001 62
0.5%
5202020002 60
0.5%
5202020004 60
0.5%
5202020005 64
0.5%
5202020007 60
0.5%
5202020008 60
0.5%
5202020012 60
0.5%
5202020013 62
0.5%
5202020014 60
0.5%
5202020015 65
0.5%
5202030003 63
0.5%
5202030004 62
0.5%
5202030005 62
0.5%
5202030006 61
0.5%
5202030008 42
0.3%
5202030010 60
0.5%
5202040002 41
0.3%
5202040003 21
0.2%
5202040004 61
0.5%
5202040005 62
0.5%
5202040006 40
0.3%
5202040008 60
0.5%
5202050002 60
0.5%
5202050004 44
0.3%
5202050006 65
0.5%
5202050008 63
0.5%
5202050009 62
0.5%
5202060021 62
0.5%
5202060022 61
0.5%
5202060023 21
0.2%
5202060024 62
0.5%
5202061005 61
0.5%
5202061006 61
0.5%
5202061007 61
0.5%
5202061008 61
0.5%
5202061009 60
0.5%
5202070001 61
0.5%
5202070002 41
0.3%
5202070005 62
0.5%
5202070007 20
0.2%
5202070008 40
0.3%
5202070009 40
0.3%
5202070013 60
0.5%
5202080002 63
0.5%
5202080003 64
0.5%
5202080004 62
0.5%
5202080007 42
0.3%
5202090002 62
0.5%
5202090004 61
0.5%
5202090006 62
0.5%
5202090007 41
0.3%
5202090009 63
0.5%
5202091002 61
0.5%
5202091003 40
0.3%
5202091005 62
0.5%
5202091007 61
0.5%
5202091008 65
0.5%
6106010002 20
0.2%
6106010003 20
0.2%
6106020002 60
0.5%
6106032008 54
0.4%
6106040005 36
0.3%
6106050026 56
0.4%
6106052003 40
0.3%
6106060001 63
0.5%
6106060008 63
0.5%
6106061001 48
0.4%
6106061009 61
0.5%
6106070012 40
0.3%
6106070014 43
0.3%
6106070016 56
0.4%
6106070017 57
0.4%
6106071002 51
0.4%
6106071005 60
0.5%
6106071008 47
0.4%
6106071009 20
0.2%
6106072003 42
0.3%
6106072004 20
0.2%
6106072005 40
0.3%
6106090007 42
0.3%
6106090009 61
0.5%
6106100011 61
0.5%
6106100012 40
0.3%
6106120005 58
0.4%
6106120006 63
0.5%
6106120012 41
0.3%
6106121002 40
0.3%
7314010003 47
0.4%
7314020005 1
0%
7314020006 65
0.5%
7314020007 20
0.2%
7314020008 42
0.3%
7314030007 21
0.2%
7314040001 62
0.5%
7314040003 40
0.3%
7314040006 63
0.5%
7314050002 42
0.3%
7314050003 45
0.3%
7314050004 40
0.3%
7314051001 41
0.3%
7314051002 26
0.2%
7314051004 41
0.3%
7314051005 40
0.3%
7314051006 20
0.2%
7314060012 41
0.3%
7314061007 20
0.2%
7314070006 40
0.3%
7314070009 60
0.5%
7314070010 20
0.2%
7314080001 11
0.1%
7314080007 28
0.2%
7314081001 54
0.4%
7314081002 40
0.3%
7314081005 60
0.5%
7314081008 20
0.2%
7314081011 23
0.2%
7314081013 29
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.