The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2013_ECED_V01_M / variable [F33]
impact_evaluation

Early Childhood Education and Development (ECED) Impact Evaluation, 2013, Round 3

Indonesia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2013_ECED_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3kxb-hq88
Producer(s)
Ministry of Education and Culture, World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 05, 2019
Last modified
Nov 15, 2019
Page views
387096
Downloads
11019
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ECED 2013 -
    Caregiver
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Child
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    ECERS
    Instrument
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Household
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 - Non
    TPK Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Service
    Provider
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Student Test
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Teacher EDI
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 - TPK
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2013 -
    Village Head
    Dataset_v2

Name of education facility (afpd5_10_3)

Data file: ECED 2013 - Village Head Dataset_v2

Overview

Valid: 157
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1184
End: 1213
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
BKB ANGGREK 2 1
0.6%
BKB BOTTO-BOTTO 1
0.6%
BKB MELATI 1
0.6%
BKB PAKKAWARUE 1
0.6%
DTA DARUL NUHAJIRIN 1
0.6%
KB ANAK SHALIH 1
0.6%
KB APEL 1
0.6%
KB ARJUNA 1
0.6%
KB ASA CITA 1
0.6%
KB ASTER 1
0.6%
KB DAHLIA 2
1.3%
KB GATOTKACA 1
0.6%
KB IT MUTIARA INSANI 1
0.6%
KB PITA KENCANA 1
0.6%
KB SADEWO 1
0.6%
KB SANTA THERESIA 1
0.6%
KB YUDISTIRA 1
0.6%
KOBER SAKINAH 1
0.6%
MA AL ISLAH 1
0.6%
MA AL-IDRISI 1
0.6%
MA DARUL MUJAHIDIN 1
0.6%
MA DAWATUL KHAER 1
0.6%
MA MERTAK NAO 1
0.6%
MA NURUL HIDAYAH 1
0.6%
MA NURUL IMAN 1
0.6%
MA NW ARRAHMAH 1
0.6%
MA NW GELONDONG 1
0.6%
MA URWATUL WUSQA 1
0.6%
MADRASAH ASSAADAH 1
0.6%
MADRASAH IBTIDAIYAH (PESANTREN 1
0.6%
MADRASAH NURUL FALAH 1
0.6%
MADRASAH NURUL HUDA 2
1.3%
MAJELIS TAKLIM ALBAROKAH 1
0.6%
MAN JELANTIK 1
0.6%
MD NURUL HUDA 1
0.6%
MI AL IJTIHADYAH 1
0.6%
MI FAJRUL HIDAYAH 1
0.6%
MI KEKALE 1
0.6%
MI MIFTAHUL ULUM 1
0.6%
MI MIFTAHUSSA'ADAH 1
0.6%
MI MONTONG TANGGAK 1
0.6%
MI NURRUSSOBAH 1
0.6%
MI NURUL MUBIN 1
0.6%
MI NW PENIMPOH 1
0.6%
MI PEMBAN AJIE 1
0.6%
MI PENYOSOK 1
0.6%
MI PETIKUS DAYE 1
0.6%
MTS AL-KHAERIAH 1
0.6%
MTS BANTAR WARU 1
0.6%
MTS BIRRUL WALIDAEN 1
0.6%
MTS DARUL IHSAN 1
0.6%
MTS DARUL MUJAHIDIN 1
0.6%
MTS HIDAYATUL QOMAR 1
0.6%
MTS HIDAYATUSSIBIYAN 1
0.6%
MTS MINASARI 1
0.6%
MTS NURUL IKHSAN 1
0.6%
MTS NW PAGUTAN 1
0.6%
MTS NW REBILE 1
0.6%
MTS NW SINTUNG 1
0.6%
MTS NW TERATAK 1
0.6%
MTS QOMARUL HUDA 1
0.6%
MTS.DARUL FALAH 1
0.6%
MTS.MADINAH TUNNAJAH 1
0.6%
MTS.NAHDLATUL WATHAN 1
0.6%
MTSN 1 JANAPRIA 1
0.6%
PAUD AL IKHLAS 1
0.6%
PAUD AL MUBAROK 1
0.6%
PAUD AL-HIKMAH 1
0.6%
PAUD BIJE SOLEH 1
0.6%
PAUD DARUL ABROR 1
0.6%
PAUD MIFTAHUL QULUB 1
0.6%
PAUD MUHAJIRIN 1
0.6%
RA AL MASITAH AL MANSYURIAH 1
0.6%
RA MASYARIQUL ANWAR 1
0.6%
RA RAUDHOTUL ATHFAL 1
0.6%
SD MUHAMADIYAH JARAKAN 1
0.6%
SD PANGUDI LUHUR 3 1
0.6%
SDN 07 AIR UPAS 1
0.6%
SDN 09 BENUA KAYONG 1
0.6%
SDN 1 SENDANGCOYO 1
0.6%
SDN 10 PONDOK KELAPA 1
0.6%
SDN 2 BRAJA YEKTI 1
0.6%
SDN 2 BUNGKUK 1
0.6%
SDN 2 DEPOK 1
0.6%
SDN 2 SIDOREJO 1
0.6%
SDN 2 SUKARAJA WETAN 1
0.6%
SDN 3 RAJABASA LAMA 1
0.6%
SDN 4 ADIREJO 1
0.6%
SDN 6 TIMORENG PANUA 1
0.6%
SDN 9 OTTING 1
0.6%
SDN JATISARONO 1
0.6%
SDN JATIWANGI 2 1
0.6%
SDN MLARANGAN 1
0.6%
SDN NYAMPE 1
0.6%
SDN PELINDUNG JAYA 1
0.6%
SDN PURWOHARJO 1
0.6%
SDN SADAWANGI IV 1
0.6%
SDN WARINGIN 3 1
0.6%
SMA PEMBANGUNAN 1
0.6%
SMA 3 PRAYA 1
0.6%
SMAN 2 PRINGGARATA 1
0.6%
SMK AL ANANIAH 1
0.6%
SMK N 1 SEDAN 1
0.6%
SMP AL MAARIF 1
0.6%
SMP ISLAM CEMPAKA PUTIH 1
0.6%
SMP ISLAM TERBUKA DARUL KAMILI 1
0.6%
SMP ISLAM TUNDUNG 1
0.6%
SMP N 2 TEJA 1
0.6%
SMP PGRI 1
0.6%
SMPIT NURUL BAROKAH 1
0.6%
SMPN 2 KALIBAWANG 1
0.6%
SMPN 2 PRAYA BARAT DAYA 1
0.6%
SMPN 3 CINGAMBUL 1
0.6%
SMPN 3 PRAYA BARAT DAYA 1
0.6%
SMPN 4 KOPANG 1
0.6%
SMPN 5 PRAYA 1
0.6%
SMPN 6 JONGGAT 1
0.6%
SMPN 8 PUJUT 1
0.6%
TK ABA 1
0.6%
TK ABA SEMAKEN II 1
0.6%
TK AISIYAH BUSTANUL ATHFAL 1
0.6%
TK AISYIYAH BUSTANUL ATHFAL 1
0.6%
TK CENDANA 1
0.6%
TK DHARMA WANITA KETARA 1
0.6%
TK HSL MME KM 12 1
0.6%
TK KHOIRU UMMAH 1
0.6%
TK MENTARI 1
0.6%
TK PERTIWI 1
0.6%
TK SETIA BAKTI 1
0.6%
TK TUNAS SEJATI 02 1
0.6%
TK XAVERIUS 1
0.6%
TPA PERMATA ISLAM 1
0.6%
TPK BUNGA BANGSA 1
0.6%
TPK NURUL IHSAN 1
0.6%
TPK PADE ANGEN 1
0.6%
TPK RAHAYU 1
0.6%
TPK SAHABAT SEJATI 1
0.6%
TPQ AL A'ROF 1
0.6%
TPQ AL HIDAYAH 1
0.6%
TPQ AL-FATAH SUMBER SEJAHTERA 1
0.6%
TPQ ANWARUSYARIAH 1
0.6%
TPQ AS-SHOLIHIN 1
0.6%
TPQ COMPONG 1
0.6%
TPQ HAQUL YAQIN 1
0.6%
TPQ HIDAYATUN NAJAH 1
0.6%
TPQ JABAL RAHMA 1
0.6%
TPQ MAMBAUL KHOIR 1
0.6%
TPQ MASJID DARUL SALAM 1
0.6%
TPQ MIFTAHUL HUDA 1
0.6%
TPQ MIFTAHUL ULUM 1
0.6%
TPQ NUR TARBIYAH 1
0.6%
TPQ NURUL HUDA 1
0.6%
TPQ NURUL ILMI 1
0.6%
TPQ SALSABILA 1
0.6%
TPQ SIRRAJUL MUSLIMIN 1
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.