The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2018_HRBFIE-FEL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2018, Health Facility Endline Survey

Tajikistan, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2018_HRBFIE-FEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/k6ck-gn52
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 12, 2019
Last modified
Nov 12, 2019
Page views
297023
Downloads
9010
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_hh_facility
  • f1_rhc_facility
  • f2_hh_healthworker
  • f2_rhc_healthworker
  • f4a_adult_exit
  • f4c_child_exit
  • f21a_adult_observation
  • f21c_child_observation
  • f22_clinical_vignettes

S14.Q14.10.What is the strength of [drugs] that is stocked? (s14q10_7)

Data file: f1_rhc_facility

Overview

Valid: 95
Invalid: 120
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 150
Mean: 15.211
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 7929
End: 7931
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 150
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
S14.Q14.10.What is the strength of [drugs] that is stocked?
- Glibenclamide tablets, 25 mg (minimum 2 packs)

Description

Source of information
Respondent: Pharmacist, head of the facility or best informed staff member.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.